BBFA County Sunday Junior Cup

Results

Final
105. 17/05/16  19:45 Trix (First) 5 - 3 Woodley Wanderers and Youth (Mens Adul
[+]
Semi-Final
104. 01/05/16  10:30 Le Galaxy (First) 2 - 7 Woodley Wanderers and Youth (Mens Adul
[+]
103. 28/02/16  10:30 Chalvey (WMC) Sports (Sunday) 2 - 6 Trix (First)
[+]
Quarter-Final
102. 07/02/16  10:30 Finchampstead Athletic Sunday (Reserve 0 - 4 Le Galaxy (First)
[+]
101. 07/02/16  10:30 Woodley Wanderers and Youth (Mens Adul Home Walkover AFC Pangbourne (First)
[+]
100. 07/02/16  10:30 Old Belmont Pugilists (First) 0 - 4 Trix (First)
[+]
99. 14/02/16  10:30 Three Horseshoes (Hazlemere) (First) 3 - 7 Chalvey (WMC) Sports (Sunday)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
4th Round
98. 24/01/16  10:30 AFC Pangbourne (First) 3 - 1 Bracknell Celtic (First)
[+]
97. 24/01/16  10:30 Finchampstead Athletic Sunday (Reserve 5 - 3 Emmbrook Inn FC (First)
[+]
96. 24/01/16  10:30 Richfield Rovers (Reserves) 1 - 3 Le Galaxy (First)
[+]
95. 24/01/16  10:30 Woodley Wanderers and Youth (Mens Adul 3 - 1 FC Woodley (2015) (First)
[+]
94. 24/01/16  10:30 Gregory Max (First) 0 - 6 Old Belmont Pugilists (First)
[+]
93. 24/01/16  10:30 Three Horseshoes (Hazlemere) (First) 7 - 2 Weavers Warriors FC (First)
[+]
92. 24/01/16  10:30 AFC Marlow HG (First) 1 - 4 Chalvey (WMC) Sports (Sunday)
[+]
91. 24/01/16  10:30 AFC Phoenix (Plough) (First) 1 - 2 Trix (First)
[+]
3rd Round
90. 29/11/15  10:30 Emmbrook Inn FC (First) 4 - 2 Pub (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
89. 22/11/15  10:30 Athletico Forest (First) 1 - 3 Richfield Rovers (Reserves)
[+]
88. 22/11/15  10:30 FC Woodley (2015) (First) 4 - 3 AFC Kintbury (First)
[+]
87. 22/11/15  10:30 AFC Pangbourne (First) 4 - 1 AFC Burghfield (First)
[+]
86. 22/11/15  10:30 Waverley Rangers (First) 1 - 8 Le Galaxy (First)
[+]
85. 22/11/15  10:30 Bracknell Celtic (First) 1 - 0 Ashridge Park (Sunday)
[+]
84. 22/11/15  10:30 Woodley Wanderers and Youth (Mens Adul 8 - 1 AFC Crowthorne (Stiffs)
[+]
83. 22/11/15  10:30 Bracknell Cavaliers (First Sunday) 0 - 2 Finchampstead Athletic Sunday (Reserve
[+]
82. 22/11/15  10:30 AFC Phoenix (Plough) (First) 6 - 2 FC Beaconsfield (Reserves Sunday)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
81. 22/11/15  10:30 Chalvey (WMC) Sports (Sunday) 5 - 1 Booker (First)
[+]
80. 22/11/15  10:30 Trix (First) 2 - 0 Maidenhead Crown (First)
[+]
79. 22/11/15  10:30 AFC Marlow HG (First) 4 - 1 Beacons Phoenix (First)
[+]
78. 22/11/15  10:30 Weavers Warriors FC (First) 6 - 3 Stantonbury Leisure (First)
[+]
77. 22/11/15  10:30 Three Horseshoes (Hazlemere) (First) 8 - 2 Eldorado Diamonds (First)
[+]
76. 22/11/15  10:30 New City Saints (First) 1 - 4 Old Belmont Pugilists (First)
[+]
75. 22/11/15  10:30 Gregory Max (First) 4 - 2 Black Horse (Chesham) (First)
[+]
2nd Round
74. 18/10/15  10:30 AFC Kintbury (First) Home Walkover Abingdon Exiles (First)
[+]
73. 18/10/15  10:30 Pub (First) 7 - 2 Old London Apprentice FC (First)
[+]
72. 18/10/15  10:30 AFC Pangbourne (First) 4 - 1 Cholsey United (First)
[+]
71. 25/10/15  10:30 Richfield Rovers (Reserves) 3 - 1 Polonia Reading (First)
[+]
70. 18/10/15  10:30 Emmbrook Inn FC (First) 2 - 0 Whitley Athletic (First)
[+]
69. 18/10/15  10:30 Paggies (First) 2 - 3 FC Woodley (2015) (First)
[+]
68. 18/10/15  10:30 Holybrook (Adult) Away Walkover Athletico Forest (First)
[+]
67. 18/10/15  10:30 116 Exiles (Reserves) 0 - 6 AFC Burghfield (First)
[+]
66. 18/10/15  10:30 Sutton Rovers (First) 1 - 3 Le Galaxy (First)
[+]
65. 18/10/15  10:30 Bracknell Falcons (First) 2 - 7 Bracknell Celtic (First)
[+]
64. 18/10/15  10:30 Loxwood Park Rangers (First) 0 - 1 Ashridge Park (Sunday)
[+]
63. 18/10/15  10:30 Maidenhead Crown (First) 5 - 0 Pinkneys Green (First)
[+]
62. 18/10/15  10:30 Loddon Valley Rangers (First) 2 - 4 Finchampstead Athletic Sunday (Reserve
[+]
61. 18/10/15  10:30 Waverley Rangers (First) 4 - 1 3M (3M)
[+]
60. 18/10/15  10:30 Maidenhead Nomads (Reserves) 4 - 5 AFC Crowthorne (Stiffs)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
59. 18/10/15  10:30 Woodley Wanderers and Youth (Mens Adul 9 - 0 Bracknell Forest (2015) FC (First)
[+]
58. 18/10/15  10:30 Bracknell Cavaliers (First Sunday) 2 - 1 Golden Farmer Rangers (Reserves)
[+]
57. 18/10/15  10:30 FC Beaconsfield (Reserves Sunday) Home Walkover Jager AFC (First)
[+]
56. 18/10/15  10:30 Booker (First) 2 - 1 Four Seasons (First)
[+]
55. 18/10/15  10:30 AFC Phoenix (Plough) (First) 2 - 1 Seer Green (Chesham) (First)
[+]
54. 18/10/15  10:30 Lacey Green (First) 2 - 3 AFC Marlow HG (First)
[+]
53. 18/10/15  10:30 Trix (First) 4 - 3 Wycombe Town (First)
[+]
52. 18/10/15  10:30 Chalvey (WMC) Sports (Sunday) 10 - 1 Horse & Jockey (First)
[+]
51. 18/10/15  10:30 Italia Unita (Reserves) Away Walkover Three Horseshoes (Hazlemere) (First)
[+]
50. 18/10/15  10:30 Beacons Phoenix (First) 3 - 1 AFC Liberal (High Wycombe) (First)
[+]
49. 25/10/15  10:30 Black Horse (Chesham) (First) 3 - 2 Chesham Athletic (Adult)
[+]
48. 18/10/15  10:30 Loughton S.S.C (First) 2 - 5 New City Saints (First)
[+]
47. 18/10/15  10:30 Weavers Warriors FC (First) 6 - 2 SFG (First)
[+]
46. 18/10/15  10:30 NHBC (First) 1 - 4 Eldorado Diamonds (First)
[+]
45. 18/10/15  10:30 Stantonbury Leisure (First) 3 - 0 Stanton Manor (First)
[+]
44. 18/10/15  10:30 Old Belmont Pugilists (First) 2 - 1 Dinamo Chequers (First)
[+]
43. 18/10/15  10:30 Eight Belles (2015) (First) 4 - 5 Gregory Max (First)
[+]
1st Round
42. 20/09/15  10:30 Abingdon Exiles (First) 5 - 4 Dilly Utd (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
41. 20/09/15  10:30 AFC Kintbury (First) 5 - 4 Spotted Dog (Paggies Bar) (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
40. 20/09/15  10:30 Charvil Rangers (First) 2 - 2 Paggies (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 5 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
39. 20/09/15  10:30 AFC Pangbourne (First) 7 - 1 Sutton Wanderers (First)
[+]
38. 20/09/15  10:30 Castle (Open Aged) 2 - 3 Sutton Rovers (First)
[+]
37. 20/09/15  10:30 Canal Bar (First) 1 - 3 Old London Apprentice FC (First)
[+]
36. 20/09/15  10:30 FC Woodley (2015) (First) 5 - 1 Pangbourne (and Basildon Barbarians)
[+]
35. 20/09/15  10:30 Athletico Forest (First) 7 - 0 Kennet Valley (First)
[+]
34. 20/09/15  10:30 Whitley Athletic (First) 3 - 2 Imaan (First)
[+]
33. 20/09/15  10:30 AFC Burghfield (First) 4 - 1 Mortimer (Sunday First)
[+]
32. 20/09/15  10:30 Cholsey United (First) 7 - 1 Black Horse (Thatcham) (First)
[+]
31. 20/09/15  10:30 Winnersh Town (First) 2 - 14 Le Galaxy (First)
[+]
30. 20/09/15  10:30 Richfield Rovers (Reserves) 5 - 0 Parklife Rovers (First)
[+]
29. 20/09/15  10:30 Hurricanes (First) 1 - 2 Golden Farmer Rangers (Reserves)
[+]
28. 20/09/15  10:30 Berkshire All Stars (First) 3 - 4 Maidenhead Crown (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
27. 20/09/15  10:30 Sandhurst Sports Club (First) 1 - 3 Waverley Rangers (First)
[+]
26. 20/09/15  10:30 3M (3M) 3 - 0 Warfield United (First)
[+]
25. 20/09/15  10:30 Pinkneys Green (First) 4 - 3 Newbold (First Team)
[+]
24. 20/09/15  10:30 Wokingham & Emmbrook (Sunday) 1 - 2 Bracknell Falcons (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
23. 20/09/15  10:30 Maidenhead Nomads (Reserves) 2 - 0 Braybrooke Athletic (First)
[+]
22. 20/09/15  10:30 FC Swinley of Ascot (First) 1 - 3 Bracknell Cavaliers (First Sunday)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
21. 20/09/15  10:30 Arborfield (First) 0 - 5 Bracknell Celtic (First)
[+]
20. 20/09/15  10:30 Berks County (Sun A) 2 - 7 Woodley Wanderers and Youth (Mens Adul
[+]
19. 20/09/15  10:30 Booker (First) 4 - 1 Shepherd Hut 2009 (First)
[+]
18. 20/09/15  10:30 Trix (First) 5 - 0 Wexham Park Hospital (First)
[+]
17. 20/09/15  10:30 Four Seasons (First) 1 - 0 Hedgerley (First)
[+]
16. 20/09/15  10:30 Hithercroft (First) 1 - 3 Wycombe Town (First)
[+]
15. 20/09/15  10:30 Seer Green (Chesham) (First) 2 - 1 Langley Hornets (Mens (Sunday))
[+]
14. 20/09/15  10:30 Micklefield United (First) 3 - 7 Three Horseshoes (Hazlemere) (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
13. 20/09/15  10:30 Beacons Phoenix (First) 2 - 1 Totteridge Albion (First)
[+]
12. 20/09/15  10:30 Lacey Green (First) 4 - 2 Pioneer (Reserves)
[+]
11. 20/09/15  10:30 John 86 (First) 4 - 6 Italia Unita (Reserves)
[+]
10. 20/09/15  10:30 Wye Rangers (First) 0 - 6 AFC Liberal (High Wycombe) (First)
[+]
9. 20/09/15  10:30 AFC Phoenix (Plough) (First) 3 - 1 Hazlemere Sports (First Sunday)
[+]
8. 20/09/15  10:30 Beaconsfield White Hart (First) 4 - 5 Horse & Jockey (First)
[+]
7. 20/09/15  10:30 Phoenix Old Boys (Sunday) 3 - 4 Chalvey (WMC) Sports (Sunday)
[+]
6. 20/09/15  10:30 Nags Head (Winslow) (First) 5 - 7 Weavers Warriors FC (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (5 - 5 after 90 mins)
5. 20/09/15  10:30 Misty Moon (First) 4 - 7 Eldorado Diamonds (First)
[+]
4. 20/09/15  10:30 SFG (First) 5 - 2 Padbury AFC (First)
[+]
3. 20/09/15  10:30 Old Belmont Pugilists (First) 3 - 1 Maclay (First)
[+]
2. 20/09/15  10:30 Cheddington (Sun) 1 - 4 Dinamo Chequers (First)
[+]
1. 20/09/15  10:30 Eight Belles (2015) (First) 4 - 1 Newport Albion (First)
[+]