BBFA County Junior Cup

Results

Final
176. 06/04/13  15:00 Finchampstead (Reserves) Away Walkover Oakley United (First)
[+]
Semi Final
175. 09/03/13  14:15 Oakley United (First) 8 - 0 Langley Wanderers*****disbanded (First
[+]
174. 09/03/13  14:15 Finchampstead (Reserves) 5 - 1 Westwood United (Reserves)
[+]
6th Round
173. 16/02/13  14:00 Lambourn Sports (Reserves) 2 - 3 Finchampstead (Reserves)
[+]
172. 23/02/13  14:00 Westwood United (Reserves) 3 - 1 Turnpike Sports (Saturday)
[+]
171. 16/02/13  14:00 Oakley United (First) 5 - 2 Bow Brickhill (First)
[+]
170. 16/02/13  14:00 Penn & Tylers Green (Reserves) 1 - 3 Langley Wanderers*****disbanded (First
[+]
5th Round
169. 16/02/13  13:30 Hurst (First) 0 - 2 Turnpike Sports (Saturday)
[+]
168. 02/02/13  13:30 Westwood United (Reserves) 3 - 2 Childrey United*****Disbanded (Reserve
[+]
167. 09/02/13  13:30 Old Windsor (First (Saturday)) 2 - 3 Finchampstead (Reserves)
[+]
166. 02/02/13  13:30 Lambourn Sports (Reserves) 4 - 0 Emmbrook (First)
[+]
165. 02/02/13  13:30 Pitstone & Ivinghoe United (A) 1 - 3 Oakley United (First)
[+]
164. 02/02/13  13:30 Olney Town (Reserves) 0 - 2 Langley Wanderers*****disbanded (First
[+]
163. 02/02/13  13:30 Falcons (First) 0 - 1 Penn & Tylers Green (Reserves)
[+]
162. 02/02/13  13:30 FC Titans (First) 3 - 4 Bow Brickhill (First)
[+]
4th Round
161. 05/01/13  13:30 Westwood United (Reserves) 4 - 0 Drayton (First)
[+]
160. 05/01/13  13:30 Compton (First) 1 - 3 Turnpike Sports (Saturday)
[+]
159. 05/01/13  13:30 Wantage Town FC (Saturday A(NBLG)) 0 - 2 Childrey United*****Disbanded (Reserve
[+]
158. 05/01/13  13:30 Hanney United (First) 0 - 1 Lambourn Sports (Reserves)
[+]
157. 05/01/13  13:30 Wokingham & Emmbrook (A (RDGL)) 1 - 5 Old Windsor (First (Saturday))
[+]
156. 05/01/13  13:30 Cookham Dean (Reserves Saturday) 1 - 2 Emmbrook (First)
[+]
155. 05/01/13  13:30 Eldon Celtic (RFL) 0 - 3 Finchampstead (Reserves)
[+]
154. 05/01/13  13:30 Hurst (First) 4 - 3 Winnersh Rangers (First Saturday)
[+]
153. 05/01/13  13:30 Langley Wanderers*****disbanded (First 5 - 0 Maidenhead Town (First)
[+]
152. 05/01/13  13:30 Richings Park (First) 3 - 5 Penn & Tylers Green (Reserves)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
151. 05/01/13  13:30 FC Titans (First) 3 - 2 Iver Heath Rovers (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
150. 05/01/13  13:30 Hazlemere Sports (Reserves) 3 - 3 Falcons (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
149. 05/01/13  13:30 Marsh Gibbon (First) 1 - 8 Pitstone & Ivinghoe United (A)
[+]
148. 05/01/13  13:30 Bierton Wanderers (First) 0 - 6 Oakley United (First)
[+]
147. 05/01/13  13:30 Olney Town (Reserves) 3 - 1 Aylesbury Grill Rangers FC (First)
[+]
146. 05/01/13  13:30 Bow Brickhill (First) 8 - 1 Stone Magnets St Johns (First)
[+]
3rd Round
145. 24/11/12  13:30 Stanford-in-The-Vale (First) 4 - 5 Drayton (First)
[+]
144. 08/12/12  13:30 Lambourn Sports (Reserves) 3 - 2 Steventon (First)
[+]
143. 01/12/12  13:30 Compton (First) 2 - 2 Radley (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 3 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
142. 24/11/12  13:30 Hanney United (First) 5 - 1 Saxton Rovers (Reserves)
[+]
141. 01/12/12  13:30 Childrey United*****Disbanded (Reserve 3 - 1 Kennington United (Reserves (OSL))
[+]
140. 01/12/12  13:30 Westwood United (Reserves) 2 - 0 Kintbury Rangers (Reserves)
[+]
139. 01/12/12  13:30 Coleshill United (First) 1 - 2 Wantage Town FC (Saturday A(NBLG))
[+]
138. 24/11/12  13:30 Mortimer (Res) 1 - 2 Turnpike Sports (Saturday)
[+]
137. 01/12/12  13:30 FC Winnersh (First) 1 - 3 Finchampstead (Reserves)
[+]
136. 24/11/12  13:30 Olympia Jets FC (First) 1 - 2 Cookham Dean (Reserves Saturday)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
135. 01/12/12  13:30 Willow Wanderers (First) 1 - 1 Eldon Celtic (RFL)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
134. 24/11/12  13:30 Hurst (First) 5 - 3 Maidenhead Magpies (First)
[+]
133. 01/12/12  13:30 Hurley (Saturday) 2 - 6 Winnersh Rangers (First Saturday)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
132. 24/11/12  13:30 Cippenham Sports (First) 1 - 4 Old Windsor (First (Saturday))
[+]
131. 01/12/12  13:30 Pinewood (First) 0 - 5 Emmbrook (First)
[+]
130. 01/12/12  13:30 Wokingham & Emmbrook (A (RDGL)) 9 - 7 Sonning (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (5 - 5 after 90 mins)
129. 01/12/12  13:30 Falcons (First) 7 - 5 Delaford****disbanded (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (5 - 5 after 90 mins)
128. 01/12/12  13:30 Hazlemere Sports (Reserves) 5 - 3 Wizards*****disbanded (First)
[+]
127. 01/12/12  13:30 Robertswood (First) 2 - 3 Penn & Tylers Green (Reserves)
[+]
126. 01/12/12  13:30 Burnham Beeches (First) 3 - 4 Richings Park (First)
[+]
125. 24/11/12  13:30 Langley (First) 2 - 3 Iver Heath Rovers (First)
[+]
124. 01/12/12  13:30 Frontline (HRF) (First) 0 - 4 Maidenhead Town (First)
[+]
123. 24/11/12  13:30 Langley Wanderers*****disbanded (First 4 - 1 Risborough Rangers (Reserves)
[+]
122. 01/12/12  13:30 FC Oakridge (First) 0 - 3 FC Titans (First)
[+]
121. 24/11/12  13:30 Wingrave (Saturday) (First) 2 - 6 Marsh Gibbon (First)
[+]
120. 24/11/12  13:30 Bierton Wanderers (First) 9 - 1 Cheddington (Sat)
[+]
119. 24/11/12  13:30 Oakley United (First) 5 - 3 Woburn Sands Wanderers (First)
[+]
118. 08/12/12  13:30 Pitstone & Ivinghoe United (A) 4 - 2 Buckingham Town (Res)
[+]
117. 08/12/12  13:30 AFC Santander (Saturday) 1 - 3 Aylesbury Grill Rangers FC (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
116. 24/11/12  13:30 Stoke Hammond BT (First) 3 - 4 Stone Magnets St Johns (First)
[+]
115. 01/12/12  13:30 Winslow United (Reserves) 4 - 7 Bow Brickhill (First)
[+]
114. 01/12/12  13:30 MK Wanderers (Reserves) 0 - 2 Olney Town (Reserves)
[+]
2nd Round
111. 27/10/12  14:00 Uffington United (First) 1 - 12 Radley (First)
[+]
110. 20/10/12  14:00 Childrey United*****Disbanded (Reserve Home Walkover Ardington & Lockinge (First)
[+]
109. 20/10/12  14:00 Milton United (Development) 2 - 2 Lambourn Sports (Reserves)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
108. 20/10/12  14:00 Compton (First) 2 - 0 Grove Rangers (First)
[+]
107. 27/10/12  14:00 Drayton (First) 4 - 1 Faringdon Town (Reserves)
[+]
106. 20/10/12  14:00 Kennington United (Reserves (OSL)) 3 - 2 Marcham (First)
[+]
105. 20/10/12  14:00 Westwood United (Reserves) 9 - 1 Challow (First)
[+]
104. 20/10/12  14:00 Mortimer (Res) 0 - 0 Wootton & Dry Sandford United (Saturda
[+]
Home Win Penalties 8 - 7 (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
103. 20/10/12  14:00 Turnpike Sports (Saturday) 3 - 1 Didcot Casuals Mens (Reserves)
[+]
102. 20/10/12  14:00 Wantage Town FC (Saturday A(NBLG)) 2 - 1 Letcombe (Reserves)
[+]
101. 20/10/12  14:00 Kintbury Rangers (Reserves) Home Walkover Shrivenham (A Team)
[+]
100. 20/10/12  14:00 Theale (First Saturday) 0 - 4 Coleshill United (First)
[+]
99. 20/10/12  14:00 Blewbury (First) 4 - 4 Hanney United (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 9 - 10 (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
98. 20/10/12  14:00 Warborough United (First) 1 - 1 Steventon (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
97. 20/10/12  14:00 Wargrave (First) 1 - 2 Cookham Dean (Reserves Saturday)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
96. 20/10/12  14:00 Sonning (First) 8 - 3 Unity (Res)
[+]
95. 20/10/12  14:00 Bracknell Cavaliers (First Sat) 5 - 6 Cippenham Sports (First)
[+]
94. 20/10/12  14:00 Old Windsor (First (Saturday)) 8 - 0 Hop Leaf (First)
[+]
93. 20/10/12  14:00 Willow Wanderers (First) Home Walkover Stoke Road Legion (First)
[+]
92. 20/10/12  14:00 Shinfield United (First) 1 - 6 Wokingham & Emmbrook (A (RDGL))
[+]
91. 20/10/12  14:00 Berks County (First Saturday) 3 - 3 Maidenhead Magpies (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
90. 20/10/12  14:00 Woodley Hammers (First (RDGL)) 1 - 3 Hurley (Saturday)
[+]
89. 27/10/12  14:00 Emmbrook (First) 6 - 3 Sonning Sports Social Club (First)
[+]
88. 20/10/12  14:00 Windsor Great Park (First) 1 - 5 FC Winnersh (First)
[+]
87. 20/10/12  14:00 White Eagles (First) 0 - 1 Finchampstead (Reserves)
[+]
86. 20/10/12  14:00 South Reading Community Centre (First) 3 - 3 Eldon Celtic (RFL)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 3 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
85. 20/10/12  14:00 Pinewood (First) 3 - 2 Reading YMCA (Rapids)
[+]
84. 27/10/12  14:00 Winnersh Rangers (First Saturday) 4 - 2 Woodley Town (Reserves)
[+]
83. 20/10/12  14:00 Twyford & Ruscombe (First) 0 - 5 Hurst (First)
[+]
82. 20/10/12  14:00 Olympia Jets FC (First) 6 - 2 Royal Albion (First (Saturday))
[+]
80. 20/10/12  14:00 Holy Trinity (First) Away Walkover Penn & Tylers Green (Reserves)
[+]
79. 20/10/12  14:00 Martin Baker Rovers (First) 1 - 2 Langley (First)
[+]
78. 20/10/12  14:00 Iver Heath Rovers (First) Home Walkover Red Lion (Burnham) (First)
[+]
77. 20/10/12  14:00 Frontline (HRF) (First) 4 - 2 Marlow United (Reserves)
[+]
76. 20/10/12  14:00 AFC Amersham (First) 2 - 6 Risborough Rangers (Reserves)
[+]
75. 20/10/12  14:00 Upton Lea (First) 1 - 5 FC Titans (First)
[+]
74. 20/10/12  14:00 AFC Ascot (First) 1 - 2 FC Oakridge (First)
[+]
73. 20/10/12  14:00 Wizards*****disbanded (First) 6 - 3 St Peters Ivers (Seniors) (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
72. 20/10/12  14:00 Richings Park (First) 4 - 1 Winchmore Hill (Reserves)
[+]
71. 20/10/12  14:00 Hazlemere Sports (Reserves) 5 - 1 Chalvey (WMC) Sports (Reserves)
[+]
70. 20/10/12  14:00 SL Dons (First) 1 - 3 Burnham Beeches (First)
[+]
69. 20/10/12  14:00 Delaford****disbanded (First) 4 - 1 Britwell (First)
[+]
68. 20/10/12  14:00 Mercian United (First) Away Walkover Maidenhead Town (First)
[+]
67. 20/10/12  14:00 Falcons (First) 2 - 1 FC Beaconsfield (Reserves Saturday)
[+]
66. 20/10/12  14:00 Langley Wanderers*****disbanded (First 8 - 1 Langley Hornets (First)
[+]
65. 20/10/12  14:00 Cheddington (Sat) 5 - 2 Wolverton Town (Reserves Saturday)
[+]
64. 20/10/12  14:00 Stone Magnets St Johns (First) 4 - 1 New Zealand (First)
[+]
63. 20/10/12  14:00 Woburn Sands Wanderers (First) 6 - 4 Scot (First)
[+]
62. 20/10/12  14:00 Haddenham United (First) 0 - 2 Olney Town (Reserves)
[+]
61. 20/10/12  14:00 Wingrave (Saturday) (First) 5 - 2 Ludgershall United (First)
[+]
60. 20/10/12  14:00 AFC Santander (Saturday) 5 - 1 Twyford United (First)
[+]
59. 20/10/12  14:00 MK Wanderers (Reserves) 4 - 4 Oving (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
58. 20/10/12  14:00 Winslow United (Reserves) 3 - 0 Clean Slate (First)
[+]
57. 20/10/12  14:00 Stoke Hammond BT (First) 6 - 5 AFC Victoria (First)
[+]
56. 20/10/12  14:00 Oakley United (First) 7 - 0 Stantonbury Social Elite (First Sat)
[+]
55. 20/10/12  14:00 FC Leisure (First) 1 - 6 Bierton Wanderers (First)
[+]
54. 20/10/12  14:00 Pitstone & Ivinghoe United (A) 5 - 0 St Georges MK (First)
[+]
53. 27/10/12  14:00 Bow Brickhill (First) 4 - 2 Olney (First)
[+]
52. 20/10/12  14:00 Buckingham Town (Res) 1 - 0 Stony Stratford Town (Reserves)
[+]
51. 20/10/12  14:00 Aylesbury Grill Rangers FC (First) 4 - 3 Buckingham Athletic Development
[+]
50. 20/10/12  14:00 Marsh Gibbon (First) 3 - 2 New Bradwell St Peter (Reserves)
[+]
1st Round
49. 22/09/12  14:30 Hagbourne United (First) 3 - 5 Turnpike Sports (Saturday)
[+]
48. 22/09/12  14:30 Admiral Cunningham (First) 1 - 3 Old Windsor (First (Saturday))
[+]
47. 22/09/12  14:30 Berkshire United*****Disbanded (First) 3 - 4 Woodley Hammers (First (RDGL))
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
46. 22/09/12  14:30 Slough Heating (Reserves) 2 - 4 Risborough Rangers (Reserves)
[+]
45. 22/09/12  14:30 St Marys Harefield (Sabres) 2 - 9 Iver Heath Rovers (First)
[+]
44. 22/09/12  14:30 St Andrews Church (HW) (First) 3 - 6 Marlow United (Reserves)
[+]
43. 22/09/12  14:30 Langley Hornets (First) 4 - 2 Upton Park Rangers (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
42. 22/09/12  14:30 Britwell (First) Home Walkover Alpha Arms Academicals (Reserves Satu
[+]
41. 22/09/12  14:30 Hambleden (Reserves) 3 - 4 Winchmore Hill (Reserves)
[+]
40. 22/09/12  14:30 SL Dons (First) 1 - 0 Slough Town Rebels (First (EAST))
[+]
39. 22/09/12  14:30 FC Titans (First) 2 - 0 Prestwood (Reserves)
[+]
38. 22/09/12  14:30 Colne Valley United (First) 1 - 2 Wizards*****disbanded (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
37. 22/09/12  14:30 Walters Leisure (First) 3 - 4 Maidenhead Town (First)
[+]
36. 22/09/12  14:30 Richings Park (First) 2 - 1 Wendover (First)
[+]
35. 22/09/12  14:30 AFC Amersham (First) 4 - 3 Gold Hill (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
34. 22/09/12  14:30 Langley Wanderers*****disbanded (First 9 - 1 Fulmer (First)
[+]
33. 22/09/12  14:30 Taplow United (Saturday) (Reserves) 3 - 6 AFC Ascot (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
32. 22/09/12  14:30 Stoke Poges Saints (First) 1 - 2 Martin Baker Rovers (First)
[+]
31. 22/09/12  14:30 Real Saracens (First) 0 - 3 Penn & Tylers Green (Reserves)
[+]
30. 22/09/12  14:30 Wing Village (First) 0 - 7 AFC Victoria (First)
[+]
29. 22/09/12  14:30 MK Wanderers (Reserves) 4 - 2 Bletchley Bridge (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
28. 22/09/12  14:30 Waddesdon Lions (First) 1 - 3 FC Leisure (First)
[+]
27. 22/09/12  14:30 Pitstone & Ivinghoe United (A) 5 - 0 St Johns Sports (First)
[+]
26. 22/09/12  14:30 Westbury (First) 2 - 9 Stone Magnets St Johns (First)
[+]
25. 22/09/12  14:30 Twyford United (First) 4 - 1 P & I C United (Reserves)
[+]
24. 22/09/12  14:30 Aston Clinton (Reserves) 4 - 6 Buckingham Town (Res)
[+]
23. 22/09/12  14:30 Woughton (First) 1 - 2 Buckingham Athletic Development
[+]
22. 22/09/12  14:30 Wingrave (Saturday) (First) 4 - 1 University of Buckingham (First)
[+]
21. 22/09/12  14:30 SU (First) 1 - 5 Stantonbury Social Elite (First Sat)
[+]
20. 22/09/12  14:30 Ac Meadowcroft (First) 3 - 7 Olney Town (Reserves)
[+]
19. 22/09/12  14:30 Steeple Claydon (First) 3 - 5 Scot (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
18. 22/09/12  14:30 Great Linford (Res) 0 - 6 Bierton Wanderers (First)
[+]
17. 22/09/12  14:30 Aylesbury Grill Rangers FC (First) 6 - 1 Long Crendon (First)
[+]
16. 22/09/12  14:30 Rivets FC (First) 0 - 2 Wolverton Town (Reserves Saturday)
[+]
15. 22/09/12  14:30 Clean Slate (First) 4 - 3 Comet MK (First)
[+]
14. 22/09/12  14:30 Bedgrove United (Reserves) 0 - 3 AFC Santander (Saturday)
[+]
13. 22/09/12  14:30 City Colts (Reserves) 1 - 3 Stony Stratford Town (Reserves)
[+]
12. 22/09/12  14:30 Quainton (First) 0 - 6 Stoke Hammond BT (First)
[+]
11. 22/09/12  14:30 Haddenham United (First) 2 - 1 Denbigh Hall Sports & Social (First)
[+]
10. 22/09/12  14:30 Aylesbury Wanderers (First) 1 - 4 Winslow United (Reserves)
[+]
9. 22/09/12  14:30 Cheddington (Sat) 2 - 0 Brill United (First)
[+]
8. 22/09/12  14:30 Ludgershall United (First) 8 - 1 Cuddington (First)
[+]
7. 22/09/12  14:30 Cage Athletic (First) 4 - 5 St Georges MK (First)
[+]
6. 22/09/12  14:30 Padbury Village (First) 1 - 2 New Zealand (First)
[+]
5. 22/09/12  14:30 Bow Brickhill (First) 5 - 1 Grendon Rangers (Reserves)
[+]
4. 22/09/12  14:30 Hanslope (First) 2 - 4 New Bradwell St Peter (Reserves)
[+]
3. 22/09/12  14:30 Oving (First) Home Walkover Old Bradwell United (Res)
[+]
2. 22/09/12  14:30 FC Mandeville (First) 3 - 4 Olney (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
1. 22/09/12  14:30 Marsh Gibbon (First) 3 - 0 Elmhurst (First)
[+]