BBFA County Intermediate Cup

Results

Semi Final
104. 23/02/13  14:00 Pitstone & Ivinghoe United (First) 2 - 1 Letcombe (First)
[+]
103. 23/02/13  15:00 Bracknell Town (First) 0 - 2 Aston Clinton (First)
[+]
5th Round
102. 02/02/13  13:30 Frilsham & Yattendon (First) 1 - 4 Pitstone & Ivinghoe United (First)
[+]
101. 02/02/13  13:30 South Reading (First) 2 - 3 Aston Clinton (First)
[+]
100. 26/01/13  13:30 Letcombe (First) 4 - 2 Marlow United (First)
[+]
99. 26/01/13  13:30 Grendon Rangers (First) 0 - 1 Bracknell Town (First)
[+]
4th Round
98. 05/01/13  13:30 South Reading (First) 5 - 2 Wantage Town FC (Reserves)
[+]
97. 05/01/13  13:30 Woodley Town (First) 1 - 2 Letcombe (First)
[+]
96. 08/01/13  19:45 REME (Arborfield) (First) 3 - 5 Bracknell Town (First)
[+]
95. 05/01/13  13:30 Frilsham & Yattendon (First) 2 - 1 AFC Corinthians (First)
[+]
94. 05/01/13  13:30 Burnham FC (Reserves) 2 - 3 Pitstone & Ivinghoe United (First)
[+]
93. 05/01/13  13:30 New Bradwell St Peter (First) 0 - 2 Grendon Rangers (First)
[+]
92. 05/01/13  13:30 Stony Stratford Town (First) 0 - 1 Aston Clinton (First)
[+]
91. 05/01/13  13:30 Marlow United (First) 5 - 1 FC Beaconsfield (First Saturday)
[+]
3rd Round
90. 17/11/12  13:30 REME (Arborfield) (First) 2 - 1 Didcot Casuals Mens (First)
[+]
89. 17/11/12  13:30 AFC Aldermaston (First) 4 - 1 Woodley Town (First)
[+]
88. 17/11/12  13:30 Bracknell Town (First) 6 - 1 Highmoor/Ibis (Reserves Saturday)
[+]
87. 17/11/12  13:30 Wallingford Town AFC (First) 1 - 3 Letcombe (First)
[+]
86. 17/11/12  13:30 Barton Rovers (Saturday) 3 - 4 Wantage Town FC (Reserves)
[+]
85. 17/11/12  13:30 Faringdon Town (First) 0 - 1 Frilsham & Yattendon (First)
[+]
84. 17/11/12  13:30 South Reading (First) 6 - 1 Saxton Rovers (First)
[+]
83. 17/11/12  13:30 AFC Corinthians (First) 1 - 1 Lambourn Sports (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
82. 17/11/12  13:30 Marlow United (First) 6 - 0 Chalvey (WMC) Sports (First)
[+]
81. 17/11/12  13:30 Bedgrove United (First) 0 - 4 New Bradwell St Peter (First)
[+]
80. 17/11/12  13:30 Burnham FC (Reserves) 2 - 1 Wraysbury Village (First Saturday)
[+]
79. 17/11/12  13:30 Grendon Rangers (First) 2 - 1 Alpha Arms Academicals (First Saturday
[+]
78. 17/11/12  13:30 Pitstone & Ivinghoe United (First) 2 - 1 Olney Town (First)
[+]
77. 17/11/12  13:30 Penn & Tylers Green (First) 0 - 5 Stony Stratford Town (First)
[+]
76. 17/11/12  13:30 Aston Clinton (First) 4 - 1 Risborough Rangers (First)
[+]
75. 17/11/12  13:30 Hale Leys United (First) 1 - 2 FC Beaconsfield (First Saturday)
[+]
2nd Round
73. 13/10/12  14:30 Saxton Rovers (First) 3 - 2 Newbury (Reserves)
[+]
72. 13/10/12  14:30 Wallingford Town AFC (First) 7 - 0 East Hendred AFC (First)
[+]
71. 13/10/12  14:30 Frilsham & Yattendon (First) 2 - 1 Kennington United (First)
[+]
70. 13/10/12  14:30 Wootton & Dry Sandford United (Saturda 0 - 3 Faringdon Town (First)
[+]
69. 13/10/12  14:30 AFC Aldermaston (First) 7 - 0 Abingdon United FC (Reserves)
[+]
68. 13/10/12  14:30 Didcot Casuals Mens (First) 8 - 0 Sutton Courtenay (First)
[+]
67. 13/10/12  14:30 Milton United (First) 1 - 3 Wantage Town FC (Reserves)
[+]
66. 13/10/12  14:30 Barton Rovers (Saturday) 1 - 0 Holyport (Reserves)
[+]
65. 13/10/12  14:30 AFC Corinthians (First) 2 - 0 Theale (First Saturday)
[+]
64. 13/10/12  14:30 REME (Arborfield) (First) 2 - 1 Cookham Dean (First Saturday)
[+]
63. 13/10/12  14:30 Woodley Town (First) 3 - 3 Long Wittenham Athletic (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
62. 13/10/12  14:30 South Reading (First) 2 - 1 Mortimer (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
61. 13/10/12  14:30 Bracknell Town (First) 6 - 0 Ashridge Park (Saturday)
[+]
60. 13/10/12  14:30 Letcombe (First) 2 - 1 Binfield (Reserves)
[+]
59. 13/10/12  14:30 Unity (First) 0 - 1 Highmoor/Ibis (Reserves Saturday)
[+]
58. 13/10/12  14:30 Walters Leisure (First) 0 - 1 Burnham FC (Reserves)
[+]
57. 13/10/12  14:30 Stoke Green Rovers (First) 3 - 7 Marlow United (First)
[+]
56. 13/10/12  14:30 Penn & Tylers Green (First) 2 - 1 Taplow United (Saturday) (First)
[+]
55. 13/10/12  14:30 Risborough Rangers (First) 6 - 0 Lane End (First)
[+]
54. 13/10/12  14:30 Wraysbury Village (First Saturday) 3 - 2 Slough Laurencians (First)
[+]
53. 13/10/12  14:30 Chalvey (WMC) Sports (First) 5 - 3 Farnham Park (First)
[+]
52. 13/10/12  14:30 Alpha Arms Academicals (First Saturday 6 - 5 Holmer Green (Reserves)
[+]
51. 13/10/12  14:30 FC Beaconsfield (First Saturday) 3 - 3 Chalfont Wasps (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
49. 13/10/12  14:30 Stewkley (First) 0 - 2 Stony Stratford Town (First)
[+]
48. 13/10/12  14:30 P & I C United (First) 0 - 3 Aston Clinton (First)
[+]
47. 13/10/12  14:30 Hale Leys United (First) 3 - 1 Buckingham Athletic (First)
[+]
46. 13/10/12  14:30 Wolverton Town (First Sat) 0 - 1 Olney Town (First)
[+]
45. 13/10/12  14:30 Aylesbury Dynamos (First) 0 - 4 Pitstone & Ivinghoe United (First)
[+]
44. 13/10/12  14:30 New Bradwell St Peter (First) 4 - 3 Aylesbury FC (Res)
[+]
43. 13/10/12  14:30 Bedgrove United (First) 3 - 0 Mursley United (First)
[+]
1st Round
42. 15/09/12  14:30 Childrey United*****Disbanded (First) 0 - 2 Kennington United (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
41. 15/09/12  14:30 Ashridge Park (Saturday) 3 - 2 Harwell International***** (First)
[+]
40. 15/09/12  14:30 South Reading (First) 4 - 1 Crowmarsh Gifford (First)
[+]
39. 15/09/12  14:30 Cookham Dean (First Saturday) 3 - 0 Didcot Town FC (Reserves)
[+]
38. 15/09/12  14:30 Mortimer (First) 4 - 4 Maidenhead United FC (Reserves)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
37. 15/09/12  14:30 Long Wittenham Athletic (First) 5 - 3 Sandhurst Town (Reserves)
[+]
36. 15/09/12  14:30 Unity (First) 4 - 3 Shrivenham (Reserves)
[+]
35. 15/09/12  14:30 Orchard Park Rangers (First) 2 - 3 Letcombe (First)
[+]
34. 15/09/12  14:30 Reading YMCA (First) 0 - 1 Theale (First Saturday)
[+]
33. 15/09/12  14:30 AFC Corinthians (First) 2 - 1 Kintbury Rangers (First)
[+]
32. 15/09/12  14:30 Ascot United (Development) 0 - 3 Highmoor/Ibis (Reserves Saturday)
[+]
31. 08/09/12  14:30 REME (Arborfield) (First) 4 - 1 Westwood United (First)
[+]
30. 15/09/12  14:30 Woodley Town (First) 3 - 0 Finchampstead (First)
[+]
29. 15/09/12  14:30 Chalfont Wasps (First) 2 - 1 Chesham United FC (Reserves)
[+]
28. 15/09/12  14:30 Prestwood (First) 2 - 6 Wraysbury Village (First Saturday)
[+]
27. 15/09/12  14:30 Great Missenden (First) 4 - 4 Lane End (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
26. 08/09/12  14:30 Risborough Rangers (First) 3 - 0 Amersham Town (First)
[+]
25. 15/09/12  14:30 Bucks CC (First) 1 - 2 Taplow United (Saturday) (First)
[+]
24. 15/09/12  14:30 Penn & Tylers Green (First) 10 - 0 Stokenchurch (First)
[+]
23. 15/09/12  14:30 Slough Laurencians (First) 4 - 2 Slough Irish Society Centre (First)
[+]
22. 15/09/12  14:30 Hambleden (First) 0 - 1 FC Beaconsfield (First Saturday)
[+]
21. 15/09/12  14:30 Burnham FC (Reserves) 6 - 0 Winchmore Hill (First)
[+]
20. 15/09/12  14:30 Farnham Park (First) 3 - 1 Singh Sabha Slough (First)
[+]
19. 15/09/12  14:30 Downley Albion (First) 3 - 4 Alpha Arms Academicals (First Saturday
[+]
18. 15/09/12  14:30 Chalvey (WMC) Sports (First) 3 - 2 Hazlemere Sports (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
17. 15/09/12  14:30 Walters Leisure (First) 7 - 3 Wycombe Athletic (First)
[+]
16. 15/09/12  14:30 Iver (First) 2 - 11 Marlow United (First)
[+]
15. 15/09/12  14:30 Slough Heating Laurencians (First) 0 - 3 Holmer Green (Reserves)
[+]
14. 15/09/12  14:30 Stoke Green Rovers (First) 3 - 2 AFC Spartans (First)
[+]
13. 15/09/12  14:30 Mursley United (First) 2 - 0 City Colts (First)
[+]
12. 15/09/12  14:30 MK Titans (First) 2 - 7 Hale Leys United (First)
[+]
11. 15/09/12  14:30 Stony Stratford Town (First) 6 - 2 Newport Pagnell Town (Reserves)
[+]
10. 08/09/12  14:30 Walton Court Wanderers (First) 0 - 9 Buckingham Athletic (First)
[+]
9. 15/09/12  14:30 New Bradwell St Peter (First) 2 - 0 Bedgrove Dynamos (First)
[+]
8. 08/09/12  14:30 Winslow United (First) 0 - 2 Aylesbury Dynamos (First)
[+]
7. 15/09/12  14:30 Wolverton Town (First Sat) 1 - 0 Old Bradwell United (First)
[+]
6. 15/09/12  14:30 P & I C United (First) 3 - 0 Aston Park (First)
[+]
5. 15/09/12  14:30 Loughton Manor (First) 4 - 5 Pitstone & Ivinghoe United (First)
[+]
4. 15/09/12  14:30 Aston Clinton (First) 3 - 1 Buckingham Town (First)
[+]
3. 15/09/12  14:30 Great Horwood (First) 1 - 2 Grendon Rangers (First)
[+]
2. 15/09/12  14:30 Thornborough Athletic (First) 0 - 5 Olney Town (First)
[+]
1. 15/09/12  14:30 Stewkley (First) 5 - 1 Great Linford (First)
[+]