Youth Cup Draws
The third round draws for U13 Youth Cup and U12 Youth Cup have been completed today.
Following this weekend's games, where the majority of Second Round fixtures were played, all clubs still involved in the competitions now know who they are, or could be, facing in the next round.
The third round ties are due to be played across the weekend of Saturday 4th December - Sunday 5th December, with winning clubs progressing to the next stage of their respective competitions.
The Draws
U12 Youth Cup (Saturday pathway)*
1. Marlow Youth U12 v Maidenhead Boys & Girls U12 Scorpions
2. City Colts Youth U12 Lions v Winslow United Juniors U12 Pumas
3. Milton Keynes Athletic U12 Panthers v Newport Pagnell Town U12 Lions
4. Aspley Guise U12 Galaxy v Tattenhoe Youth U12 Pumas
View full fixture information and results
U12 Youth Cup (Sunday pathway)**
Slough Town Junior U12 Red v Ascot United U12 Youth
Bisham FC U12 Blues v Thatcham Town Harriers U12
Dynamo Tekkers U12 Red v Abingdon United FC u12
Maidenhead United CT Juniors Falcons v Harwell and Hendred Youth U12 Black
View full fixture information and results
U13 Youth Cup (Saturday pathway)*
Eldon Celtic Juniors U13 Elite v BYE
Caversham Trents U13 Blues v BYE
Binfield U13 Tornadoes v BYE
MMFC U13 MMFC v BYE
Newport Pagnell Town U13 Pumas v BYE
Tattenhoe Youth U13 Pumas v BYE
Newton Longville U13 v BYE
Aspley Guise U13 Warriors v BYE
View full fixture information and results
U13 Youth Cup (Sunday pathway)**
Thatcham Tornadoes U13 Amber v Kennington Athletic U13 Yellows
FC Cippenham U13 Leopards v Purley Jubilee U13 Pumas
CSA 07 Youth U13 Hawks v Slough Town Junior U13
Reading City FC U13 United v Ascot United U13 Youth
Flackwell Heath Minors U13 v BYE
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U13 v BYE
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U13's Dynamos v BYE
Wendover Junior U13 Juniors v BYE
View full fixture information and results
*All Saturday pathway ties to be played by Saturday 4th December.
**All Sunday pathway ties to be played by Sunday 5th December.