BBFA County Youth Cup

Results

Final
79. 13/03/16  11:00 Beaconsfield SYCOB FC (U18) 1 - 0 Maidenhead United FC (U18)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
Semi-Final
78. 07/02/16  14:00 Maidenhead United FC (U18) 7 - 1 Tattenhoe (U18)
[+]
77. 24/01/16  11:00 Taplow Boys (U18 Youth) 3 - 5 Beaconsfield SYCOB FC (U18)
[+]
Quarter-Final
76. 10/01/16  11:05 Beaconsfield SYCOB FC (U18) 9 - 0 Shrivenham (U18 S&W Royals)
[+]
75. 17/01/16  11:00 Maidenhead United FC (U18) 3 - 1 JMA Reading (U19)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
74. 24/01/16  11:05 Tattenhoe (U18) 2 - 1 Chalfont St Peter FC (U18 Allied Count
[+]
73. 17/01/16  11:00 Taplow Boys (U18 Youth) 8 - 1 Wycombe Tigers Youth (U17 Athletic)
[+]
3rd Round
72. 06/12/15  11:00 Woodley Saints (U18 Lions) 1 - 4 Maidenhead United FC (U18)
[+]
71. 06/12/15  11:00 Shrivenham (U18 S&W Royals) 4 - 1 Barton Rovers (Rebels)
[+]
70. 06/12/15  11:00 Abingdon United FC (Development) 2 - 9 JMA Reading (U19)
[+]
69. 06/12/15  11:00 City Colts Youth (U18 Athletic) 0 - 6 Beaconsfield SYCOB FC (U18)
[+]
68. 06/12/15  11:00 Burnham FC (U18) 1 - 2 Chalfont St Peter FC (U18 Allied Count
[+]
67. 06/12/15  11:00 Risborough Rangers (U18 Colts) 0 - 5 Taplow Boys (U18 Youth)
[+]
66. 06/12/15  11:00 Wycombe Tigers Youth (U17 Athletic) 5 - 0 Chalfont Saints (U18)
[+]
65. 10/01/16  16:00 Tattenhoe (U18) 11 - 0 Aylesbury FC (U18 Sunday)
[+]
2nd Round
64. 08/11/15  11:00 Shrivenham (U18 S&W Royals) 6 - 0 AFC Newbury Colts (U17)
[+]
62. 08/11/15  11:00 Abingdon United FC (Development) 4 - 0 Thatcham Town FC (U18)
[+]
61. 15/11/15  11:00 Bracknell Town (U18) 1 - 3 Woodley Saints (U18 Lions)
[+]
60. 15/11/15  11:00 Maidenhead United FC (U18) 10 - 0 Centre Skills (U17)
[+]
59. 08/11/15  11:00 Twyford Comets (U18) 0 - 7 JMA Reading (U19)
[+]
58. 15/11/15  11:00 Burnham FC (U18) 5 - 2 Chesham United (Youth) (U18 Blue)
[+]
57. 15/11/15  11:00 Martin Baker Youth (U18 Spitfires) 1 - 2 Chalfont St Peter FC (U18 Allied Count
[+]
56. 15/11/15  11:00 Prestwood Colts & Girls (U18 Colts) 1 - 2 Risborough Rangers (U18 Colts)
[+]
55. 08/11/15  11:00 Chesham United (Youth) (U18 Clarets) 2 - 7 Taplow Boys (U18 Youth)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 7 after 90 mins)
54. 08/11/15  11:00 Chalfont Saints (U18) 8 - 7 Taplow United Colts (U18 Colts )
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
53. 08/11/15  11:00 Wycombe Tigers Youth (U17 Athletic) 5 - 1 Chalfont St Peter FC (U18 South Bucks)
[+]
52. 15/11/15  11:00 Taplow Boys (U17 Youth) 0 - 9 Beaconsfield SYCOB FC (U18)
[+]
51. 08/11/15  11:00 Emberton Athletic Youth (U18) 2 - 6 City Colts Youth (U18 Athletic)
[+]
50. 15/11/15  11:00 Roman Rangers Youth (U18) 1 - 11 Tattenhoe (U18)
[+]
49. 15/11/15  11:00 Newport Pagnell Town (U18 ) 2 - 3 Aylesbury FC (U18 Sunday)
[+]
1st Round
48. 04/10/15  11:00 Wantage Town FC (U18 A) Void Didcot Town FC (U18a)
[+]
Void
47. 04/10/15  11:00 Hungerford Town Juniors (U17) 3 - 5 AFC Newbury Colts (U17)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
46. 04/10/15  11:00 Burghfield (U18 blues) 1 - 2 Shrivenham (U18 S&W Royals)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
45. 04/10/15  11:00 Cumnor Minors (U18) 0 - 2 Abingdon United FC (Development)
[+]
44. 04/10/15  11:00 Steventon Youth (U18) Away Walkover Thatcham Town FC (U18)
[+]
43. 04/10/15  11:00 Maidenhead United FC (U18) Home Walkover Finchampstead (U17 Royals)
[+]
42. 04/10/15  11:00 Woodley Saints (U18 Lions) Home Walkover Sandhurst Town Boys & Girls (U17 Boys)
[+]
41. 04/10/15  11:00 Binfield (U18 Lions) 2 - 3 Bracknell Town (U18)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
40. 04/10/15  11:00 Twyford Comets (U18) 2 - 0 Ascot United (Youth)
[+]
39. 04/10/15  11:00 Barton Rovers (Rebels) 4 - 0 Westwood Wanderers (U17)
[+]
38. 04/10/15  11:00 JMA Reading (U19) Home Walkover Caversham AFC (Royal Crusaders)
[+]
37. 04/10/15  11:00 Pinewood (Pumas) 2 - 5 Centre Skills (U17)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
36. 04/10/15  11:00 Burnham FC (U18) Home Walkover Marlow Youth (U18)
[+]
35. 04/10/15  11:00 Risborough Rangers (U18 Youth) 2 - 3 Chalfont St Peter FC (U18 South Bucks)
[+]
34. 04/10/15  11:00 Martin Baker Youth (U18 Spitfires) Home Walkover Slough Town FC (U18)
[+]
32. 04/10/15  11:05 Windsor Youth (U18 Ravens) 1 - 2 Chesham United (Youth) (U18 Clarets)
[+]
31. 04/10/15  11:00 Chalfont Saints (U18) Home Walkover Chesham United FC (U18)
[+]
30. 04/10/15  11:00 Chesham United (Youth) (U18 Blue) 5 - 3 Marlow Royals (Yellow)
[+]
29. 04/10/15  11:00 Chalfont St Peter FC (U18 Allied Count 7 - 3 Penn & Tylers Green (U18)
[+]
28. 04/10/15  11:05 Marlow Royals (U18 Blue) 0 - 3 Risborough Rangers (U18 Colts)
[+]
27. 04/10/15  11:00 Taplow Boys (U18 Youth) 3 - 0 Wycombe Tigers Youth (U18)
[+]
26. 04/10/15  11:00 Prestwood Colts & Girls (U18 Colts) 9 - 2 Widmer End United Junior (U17 Athletic
[+]
25. 04/10/15  11:00 Bourne End (U18 Youth ) 2 - 4 Taplow Boys (U17 Youth)
[+]
24. 11/10/15  11:00 Ballinger (U18) Away Walkover Beaconsfield SYCOB FC (U18)
[+]
23. 04/10/15  11:00 Widmer End United Junior (U18) 1 - 5 Taplow United Colts (U18 Colts )
[+]
22. 04/10/15  11:00 Emberton Athletic Youth (U18) Home Walkover Aylesbury United Juniors (U17)
[+]
21. 04/10/15  11:00 City Colts Youth (U18 Athletic) 4 - 4 Stony Stratford Town (U18)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 3 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
20. 04/10/15  11:00 Roman Rangers Youth (U18) 3 - 2 Aylesbury United Juniors (U18 Youth)
[+]
19. 11/10/15  11:00 Tattenhoe (U18) 6 - 0 Aylesbury United Juniors (AC U18)
[+]
18. 04/10/15  11:00 MK Wanderers (U18) 0 - 7 Newport Pagnell Town (U18 )
[+]
17. 18/10/15  11:00 Aylesbury FC (U18 Sunday) 4 - 2 Moretonville Junior (U18 Moretonville)
[+]
Prelim Round
16. 27/09/15  11:00 Abingdon United FC (Development) 4 - 2 AFC Newbury Colts (U18)
[+]
15. 27/09/15  11:00 Wantage Town FC (U18 A) Home Walkover Milton United (U18 Allied Counties)
[+]
14. 27/09/15  11:00 Thatcham Tornadoes (U18) 1 - 7 Steventon Youth (U18)
[+]
13. 27/09/15  11:00 Crusaders Boys & Girls (U18 Kings) Away Walkover Maidenhead United FC (U18)
[+]
12. 27/09/15  11:00 Sandhurst Town Boys & Girls (U18 Royal Away Walkover Westwood Wanderers (U17)
[+]
11. 27/09/15  11:00 Southcote Colts (Youth) 0 - 5 Twyford Comets (U18)
[+]
10. 27/09/15  11:00 Finchampstead (U17 Athletic) 2 - 9 Barton Rovers (Rebels)
[+]
9. 27/09/15  11:00 Bourne End (U18 Youth ) Home Walkover Thames Valley Youth (U18)
[+]
8. 27/09/15  11:00 Prestwood Colts & Girls (Panthers) Away Walkover Marlow Youth (U18)
[+]
7. 27/09/15  11:00 Windsor (U18) Away Walkover Marlow Royals (Yellow)
[+]
6. 27/09/15  11:00 Stokenchurch Juniors (U18) 1 - 12 Burnham FC (U18)
[+]
5. 27/09/15  11:00 Widmer End United Junior (U17 Athletic 6 - 1 Wycombe Tigers Youth (Jets)
[+]
4. 27/09/15  11:00 Winslow United Youth (U18 Tigers) 0 - 4 Emberton Athletic Youth (U18)
[+]
3. 04/10/15  11:00 Shenley (U18) 1 - 3 Tattenhoe (U18)
[+]
2. 27/09/15  11:00 Great Linford (U18) 1 - 7 MK Wanderers (U18)
[+]
1. 27/09/15  11:00 Wendover Junior Colts (U18) Away Walkover Aylesbury United Juniors (AC U18)
[+]