BBFA County Sunday Junior Trophy

Results

Final
101. 17/04/16  10:35 P & I C United (Sunday) 2 - 2 Whitegrove (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
Semi-Final
100. 10/04/16  10:30 Whitegrove (First) 4 - 2 AFC Basildon (First)
[+]
99. 28/02/16  10:30 P & I C United (Sunday) 2 - 1 Loudwater (First)
[+]
Quarter-Final
98. 03/04/16  10:30 AFC Basildon (First) 3 - 1 Theale (First Sunday)
[+]
97. 07/02/16  10:30 Whitegrove (First) 4 - 1 Southbank (First)
[+]
96. 07/02/16  10:30 Loudwater (First) 4 - 2 Berkshire Rovers FC (First)
[+]
95. 07/02/16  10:30 P & I C United (Sunday) 3 - 1 The White Horse (Stony Stratford) (Fir
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
4th Round
94. 31/01/16  10:30 Theale (First Sunday) Home Walkover Tilehurst Club (Reserves )
[+]
93. 07/02/16  10:30 Just Play United (First) 3 - 4 AFC Basildon (First)
[+]
92. 31/01/16  10:30 Southbank (First) 2 - 1 Woolhampton Cricket (First)
[+]
91. 24/01/16  10:30 AFC Follyhill (First) 0 - 5 Whitegrove (First)
[+]
90. 24/01/16  10:30 Berkshire Rovers FC (First) 3 - 2 Forest (First)
[+]
89. 24/01/16  10:30 P & I C United (Sunday) 4 - 1 Las Piramides (Reserves)
[+]
88. 31/01/16  10:30 Chearsley Cricketers (First) 2 - 5 The White Horse (Stony Stratford) (Fir
[+]
87. 24/01/16  10:30 Booker Hill (First) 3 - 6 Loudwater (First)
[+]
3rd Round
86. 29/11/15  10:30 Tilehurst Titans (First) 1 - 6 Tilehurst Club (Reserves )
[+]
85. 29/11/15  10:30 Theale (First Sunday) 4 - 0 Toga Sports (A)
[+]
84. 29/11/15  10:30 Woolhampton Cricket (First) 2 - 1 Great Western Park (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
83. 29/11/15  10:30 AFC Basildon (First) 2 - 1 Reading Town (Sunday)
[+]
82. 29/11/15  10:30 Just Play United (First) 6 - 4 Mortimer (Sunday Reserves)
[+]
81. 29/11/15  10:30 Six Bells FC (The) (First) 1 - 1 Southbank (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
80. 29/11/15  10:30 Whitegrove (First) 6 - 2 FC Harmanswater (First)
[+]
79. 29/11/15  10:30 Forest (First) 3 - 1 Bracknell Manics (Reserves)
[+]
78. 29/11/15  10:30 AFC Follyhill (First) 2 - 2 Spencers Wood (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
77. 29/11/15  10:30 Coley Park (First) 1 - 2 Berkshire Rovers FC (First)
[+]
76. 29/11/15  10:30 Crendon House (First) 1 - 3 Booker Hill (First)
[+]
75. 29/11/15  10:30 Wycombe Hawks (First) Away Walkover Chearsley Cricketers (First)
[+]
74. 29/11/15  10:30 Loudwater (First) 8 - 1 Spartan Red Kites (First)
[+]
73. 29/11/15  10:30 Beaconsfield Arms (First) 0 - 1 P & I C United (Sunday)
[+]
72. 29/11/15  10:30 Las Piramides (Reserves) 2 - 0 Hazlemere Sports (Res Sunday)
[+]
71. 29/11/15  10:30 Konecta UK FC (First) 1 - 6 The White Horse (Stony Stratford) (Fir
[+]
2nd Round
70. 25/10/15  10:30 Toga Sports (A) 3 - 1 Caversham United (2015) (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
69. 25/10/15  10:30 Milton Saints (First) 1 - 4 Tilehurst Titans (First)
[+]
68. 25/10/15  10:30 Theale (First Sunday) 6 - 0 East Garston (First)
[+]
67. 25/10/15  10:30 The Falcon (Theale) (First) 0 - 1 Tilehurst Club (Reserves )
[+]
66. 25/10/15  10:30 Great Western Park (First) 2 - 0 Burghfield (Reserves)
[+]
65. 25/10/15  10:30 Warwick Arms (Reading) (First) 0 - 1 Woolhampton Cricket (First)
[+]
64. 25/10/15  10:30 South Reading (First) 3 - 5 Six Bells FC (The) (First)
[+]
63. 25/10/15  10:30 Woodley Saints (Hobnob) 0 - 4 Just Play United (First)
[+]
62. 25/10/15  10:30 Park Villa (First) 0 - 3 Mortimer (Sunday Reserves)
[+]
61. 25/10/15  10:30 AFC Basildon (First) 2 - 2 Grosvenor (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2
60. 25/10/15  10:30 Reading Town (Sunday) Home Walkover Whitley Athletic (First)
[+]
59. 25/10/15  10:30 Young Promises (First) 4 - 5 Southbank (First)
[+]
58. 25/10/15  10:30 Berkshire Rovers FC (First) 5 - 2 Bugle (First)
[+]
57. 25/10/15  10:30 Bracknell Saint-Germain (First) 2 - 8 Forest (First)
[+]
56. 25/10/15  10:30 AFC Follyhill (First) 3 - 2 Bearwood Wanderers (First)
[+]
55. 25/10/15  10:30 Hope & Anchor (First) 0 - 2 FC Harmanswater (First)
[+]
54. 25/10/15  10:30 AFC Crowthorne (Crows) 1 - 7 Coley Park (First)
[+]
53. 25/10/15  10:30 Bracknell Royals FC (First) 0 - 10 Whitegrove (First)
[+]
52. 25/10/15  10:30 Finchampstead Athletic Sunday (A Team) 0 - 2 Bracknell Manics (Reserves)
[+]
51. 25/10/15  10:30 Bracknell Athletic (First) 2 - 3 Spencers Wood (First)
[+]
50. 25/10/15  10:30 Beaconsfield Arms (First) 3 - 2 United (High Wycombe) (First)
[+]
49. 25/10/15  10:30 Wycombe Hawks (First) 6 - 5 Wraysbury Village (First Sunday)
[+]
48. 25/10/15  10:30 H-Town (First) 2 - 5 Loudwater (First)
[+]
47. 25/10/15  10:30 Booker Hill (First) 2 - 1 Swans (Reserves)
[+]
46. 25/10/15  10:30 FC Lions Of Wycombe (First) Away Walkover Las Piramides (Reserves)
[+]
45. 25/10/15  10:30 Langley Old Boys (First) 1 - 2 Hazlemere Sports (Res Sunday)
[+]
44. 25/10/15  10:30 AFC Liberal (High Wycombe) (Reserves) 0 - 6 Spartan Red Kites (First)
[+]
43. 25/10/15  10:30 Crendon House (First) 3 - 0 Merrymakers Old Boys (Reserves)
[+]
42. 25/10/15  10:30 Konecta UK FC (First) 3 - 2 Stacey Bushes (First)
[+]
41. 25/10/15  10:30 Harrys Rainbow (First) 1 - 6 The White Horse (Stony Stratford) (Fir
[+]
40. 25/10/15  10:30 Buckingham United (Reserves B) 1 - 6 P & I C United (Sunday)
[+]
39. 25/10/15  10:30 Chearsley Cricketers (First) 3 - 1 Bletchley Royal British Legion (First)
[+]
1st Round
38. 13/09/15  10:30 Milton Saints (First) 4 - 0 Henwick Rangers (First)
[+]
37. 20/09/15  10:30 FC Berksalona (First) 2 - 4 Great Western Park (First)
[+]
36. 13/09/15  10:30 Theale (First Sunday) 8 - 1 AFC Pangbourne (Reserves)
[+]
35. 13/09/15  10:30 Greenham Park (First) 1 - 4 Tilehurst Titans (First)
[+]
34. 13/09/15  10:30 Toga Sports (A) 3 - 2 Furze Bush Inn (First)
[+]
33. 13/09/15  10:30 Tilehurst Club (Reserves ) 8 - 1 Wash Common Wanderers (First)
[+]
32. 13/09/15  10:30 Grosvenor (First) 3 - 1 Borussia Teeth (First)
[+]
31. 13/09/15  10:30 Westfield Athletic (First) 1 - 4 Young Promises (First)
[+]
30. 13/09/15  10:30 116 Exiles (A) 1 - 4 Six Bells FC (The) (First)
[+]
29. 13/09/15  10:30 Bugle (First) 3 - 1 New England (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
28. 13/09/15  10:30 Southbank (First) 2 - 1 East Reading Royals (Open Aged)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 1 after 90 mins)
27. 13/09/15  10:30 Kennet Valley (Reserves) 2 - 3 Woolhampton Cricket (First)
[+]
26. 13/09/15  10:30 Mortimer (Sunday Reserves) 8 - 2 Southcote Colts (Mens)
[+]
25. 13/09/15  10:30 Warwick Arms (Reading) (First) 3 - 1 Winnersh Rangers (Sunday)
[+]
24. 13/09/15  10:30 Kings United (First) 0 - 3 Reading Town (Sunday)
[+]
23. 13/09/15  10:30 Woodford Park (First) 2 - 5 Berkshire Rovers FC (First)
[+]
22. 13/09/15  10:30 Delta Vigo (First) 0 - 3 AFC Basildon (First)
[+]
21. 13/09/15  10:30 Fox and Hounds Caversham (First) 0 - 2 Just Play United (First)
[+]
20. 13/09/15  10:30 Wraysbury Veterans (Veterans) 1 - 3 Spencers Wood (First)
[+]
19. 13/09/15  10:30 Maidenhead Cosmos (First) 2 - 3 FC Harmanswater (First)
[+]
18. 13/09/15  10:30 Loddon Valley Rangers (Reserves) 2 - 4 Bracknell Royals FC (First)
[+]
17. 13/09/15  10:30 Bracknell Athletic (First) 3 - 2 AFC Chalfont (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
16. 13/09/15  10:30 Bracknell Manics (Reserves) 1 - 0 Maidenhead Nomads (Thirds)
[+]
15. 13/09/15  10:30 Hope & Anchor (First) 5 - 2 Woodley United (Sunday First Bracknell
[+]
14. 13/09/15  10:30 Burnham Garibaldi (First) 1 - 4 Swans (Reserves)
[+]
13. 13/09/15  10:30 FC Lions Of Wycombe (First) 9 - 0 AFC Pheonix (Slough) Reserves
[+]
12. 13/09/15  10:30 Prestwood Kites (First) 1 - 2 Crendon House (First)
[+]
11. 13/09/15  10:30 Hedsor (First) 4 - 7 Las Piramides (Reserves)
[+]
10. 13/09/15  10:30 Spartan Red Kites (First) 2 - 2 Wycombe Marsh (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
9. 13/09/15  10:30 Penfold Rangers (First) 4 - 5 Langley Old Boys (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
8. 13/09/15  10:30 Slough Wizards (First) 1 - 4 Beaconsfield Arms (First)
[+]
7. 13/09/15  10:30 Loudwater (First) 5 - 4 Real Saracens (Sunday)
[+]
6. 13/09/15  10:30 Booker Hill (First) 5 - 2 FC Hazlemere (First)
[+]
5. 13/09/15  10:30 Langley Village (First) 1 - 4 Wraysbury Village (First Sunday)
[+]
4. 13/09/15  10:30 Willen (First (Sunday)) 0 - 1 The White Horse (Stony Stratford) (Fir
[+]
3. 13/09/15  10:30 Buckingham United (Reserves B) 2 - 1 Ickford (Reserves)
[+]
2. 13/09/15  10:30 Bletchley Royal British Legion (First) 2 - 0 Eagle Athletic (First)
[+]
1. 13/09/15  10:30 P & I C United (Sunday) 9 - 0 AFC Unique (First)
[+]