BBFA County Sunday Intermediate Cup

Results

Final
78. 24/04/16  10:30 Kings Head Thatcham (2015) (First) 1 - 2 Wraysbury Village (Bentons)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
Semi-Final
77. 14/02/16  10:30 Finchampstead Athletic Sunday (First) 1 - 5 Kings Head Thatcham (2015) (First)
[+]
76. 14/02/16  10:30 Aylesbury Flooring (First) 2 - 4 Wraysbury Village (Bentons)
[+]
Quarter-Final
75. 07/02/16  10:30 Kings Head Thatcham (2015) (First) 2 - 0 Barton Rovers (First Sunday)
[+]
74. 24/01/16  10:30 Finchampstead Athletic Sunday (First) 3 - 1 New Windsor Social Club (First)
[+]
73. 31/01/16  10:30 Merrymakers Old Boys (First) 1 - 7 Aylesbury Flooring (First)
[+]
72. 31/01/16  10:30 Wheatsheaf Dons FC (First) 2 - 4 Wraysbury Village (Bentons)
[+]
4th Round
71. 10/01/16  10:30 Kings Head Thatcham (2015) (First) 1 - 0 Dee Road Rangers (First)
[+]
70. 24/01/16  10:30 Kennington Athletic (Sunday) 1 - 2 Barton Rovers (First Sunday)
[+]
69. 10/01/16  10:30 Finchampstead Athletic Sunday (First) 2 - 0 FC Fernhill (First)
[+]
68. 10/01/16  10:30 Eastern Rangers (First) 0 - 2 New Windsor Social Club (First)
[+]
67. 03/01/16  10:30 Windsor Warriors (First) 1 - 2 Merrymakers Old Boys (First)
[+]
66. 03/01/16  10:30 Wheatsheaf Dons FC (First) Home Walkover Stony Stratford Town (First Sunday)
[+]
65. 24/01/16  10:30 Magpies 91 (First) 1 - 3 Wraysbury Village (Bentons)
[+]
64. 24/01/16  10:30 Aylesbury Flooring (First) 3 - 1 AFC Santander (Sunday)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
3rd Round
63. 22/11/15  10:30 X Keys FC (Open Aged) Away Walkover Barton Rovers (First Sunday)
[+]
62. 15/11/15  10:30 Kings Head Thatcham (2015) (First) 2 - 1 Thatcham Tornadoes (Mens)
[+]
61. 22/11/15  10:30 Tilehurst Club (First) 2 - 6 Kennington Athletic (Sunday)
[+]
60. 15/11/15  10:30 Purley (First) 2 - 3 Dee Road Rangers (First)
[+]
59. 15/11/15  10:30 Eastern Rangers (First) 1 - 0 Richfield Rovers (First)
[+]
58. 15/11/15  10:30 Windsor Warriors (First) 3 - 1 Southcote (First)
[+]
57. 15/11/15  10:30 Whitley Tavern (First) 0 - 4 New Windsor Social Club (First)
[+]
56. 15/11/15  10:30 Binfield Club Athletic FC (First) 5 - 6 Finchampstead Athletic Sunday (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (5 - 5 after 90 mins)
55. 15/11/15  10:30 Roebuck (First) 2 - 3 Merrymakers Old Boys (First)
[+]
54. 15/11/15  10:30 FC Fernhill (First) 7 - 2 Reading Irish (First)
[+]
53. 22/11/15  10:30 Chalfont Saints (First) 2 - 6 Wheatsheaf Dons FC (First)
[+]
52. 15/11/15  10:30 Aylesbury Flooring (First) 3 - 1 Masters (First)
[+]
51. 22/11/15  10:30 Two Touch (First) 3 - 4 Wraysbury Village (Bentons)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
50. 15/11/15  10:30 Bucks (Aylesbury) (First) 1 - 5 Stony Stratford Town (First Sunday)
[+]
49. 22/11/15  10:30 AFC Santander (Sunday) Home Walkover Last Post (First)
[+]
48. 15/11/15  10:30 Magpies 91 (First) 2 - 0 Singh Sabha Slough (First)
[+]
2nd Round
46. 11/10/15  10:30 Inkpen Spartans FC (First Team) 3 - 8 Kennington Athletic (Sunday)
[+]
45. 11/10/15  10:30 Thatcham Tornadoes (Mens) 4 - 1 Burghfield (First)
[+]
44. 11/10/15  10:30 Tilehurst Ym (First) 0 - 4 Kings Head Thatcham (2015) (First)
[+]
43. 11/10/15  10:30 Purley (First) 5 - 4 Cold Ash (First)
[+]
42. 18/10/15  10:30 Dee Road Rangers (First) 2 - 0 Cottage Inn (First Team)
[+]
41. 11/10/15  10:30 Blue Ball (First) 1 - 2 X Keys FC (Open Aged)
[+]
40. 11/10/15  10:30 Emmer Green (Sunday) (First) 2 - 6 Southcote (First)
[+]
38. 11/10/15  10:30 Roebuck (First) 3 - 0 Reading YMCA Sunday (First)
[+]
37. 11/10/15  10:30 Richfield Rovers (First) 2 - 0 Ghana Stars (First)
[+]
36. 11/10/15  10:30 116 Exiles (First) 2 - 4 Reading Irish (First)
[+]
35. 11/10/15  10:30 Barton Rovers (First Sunday) Home Walkover County (Reading) (First)
[+]
34. 11/10/15  10:30 Eastern Rangers (First) Home Walkover Mod (First)
[+]
33. 11/10/15  10:30 Winkfield (First) 1 - 9 Windsor Warriors (First)
[+]
32. 11/10/15  10:30 Finchampstead Athletic Sunday (First) 3 - 0 Raglan (First)
[+]
31. 11/10/15  10:30 Merrymakers Old Boys (First) 5 - 2 Woodley United (Sunday Reading)
[+]
30. 11/10/15  10:30 Dc Steamers (First) 0 - 4 FC Fernhill (First)
[+]
29. 04/10/15  10:30 New Windsor Social Club (First) 3 - 3 Datchet Village (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
28. 11/10/15  10:30 Whitley Tavern (First) 10 - 2 Morale Madrid (First)
[+]
27. 11/10/15  10:30 Last Post (First) 8 - 3 King George V (First)
[+]
26. 11/10/15  10:30 Fc D & B (First) Away Walkover Wraysbury Village (Bentons)
[+]
25. 11/10/15  10:30 Real Milan (First) 3 - 4 Wheatsheaf Dons FC (First)
[+]
24. 04/10/15  10:30 Masters (First) 5 - 1 Naphill Mens (First)
[+]
23. 11/10/15  10:30 Stokenchurch Social (First) 1 - 9 Singh Sabha Slough (First)
[+]
22. 11/10/15  10:30 Chalfont Saints (First) Home Walkover Ickford (First)
[+]
21. 11/10/15  10:30 Garage MK (First) 3 - 5 AFC Santander (Sunday)
[+]
20. 11/10/15  10:30 Aylesbury Flooring (First) 8 - 3 North Western United (First)
[+]
19. 11/10/15  10:30 Buckingham United (First A) 1 - 12 Two Touch (First)
[+]
18. 11/10/15  10:30 Wolverton Town (Sunday) 1 - 3 Magpies 91 (First)
[+]
17. 11/10/15  10:30 Stoke Hammond MK (First) 3 - 4 Stony Stratford Town (First Sunday)
[+]
16. 11/10/15  10:30 Milton Keynes City (Mens First) Away Walkover Bucks (Aylesbury) (First)
[+]
1st Round
15. 13/09/15  10:30 Reading YMCA Sunday (First) 5 - 0 Whitley Wood (First)
[+]
14. 13/09/15  10:30 New Windsor Social Club (First) 4 - 1 FC Meta (First)
[+]
13. 13/09/15  10:30 Windsor Warriors (First) 5 - 0 Sunningdale and Wentworth (First)
[+]
12. 13/09/15  10:30 Whitley Tavern (First) 2 - 0 Golden Farmer Rangers (First)
[+]
11. 13/09/15  10:30 Maidenhead Nomads (First) 0 - 1 Morale Madrid (First)
[+]
10. 13/09/15  10:30 Winkfield (First) 3 - 0 Swans (First)
[+]
9. 13/09/15  10:30 Woodley United (Sunday Reading) 1 - 0 Bracknell Manics (First)
[+]
8. 13/09/15  10:30 Iver Heath Village (First) Away Walkover Wheatsheaf Dons FC (First)
[+]
7. 13/09/15  10:30 FC Beaconsfield (First Sunday) 0 - 2 Real Milan (First)
[+]
6. 13/09/15  10:30 Merrymakers Old Boys (First) 4 - 2 Arthurs (First)
[+]
5. 13/09/15  10:30 Singh Sabha Slough (First) 3 - 3 Italia Unita (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 2 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
4. 13/09/15  10:30 FC Boosters (First) Away Walkover Aylesbury Flooring (First)
[+]
3. 13/09/15  10:30 Chalfont Saints (First) 3 - 0 Las Piramides (First)
[+]
2. 13/09/15  10:30 Magpies 91 (First) 5 - 5 Aylesbury New Zealand (Sunday) (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
1. 13/09/15  10:30 Ickford (First) Home Walkover Pioneer (First)
[+]