BBFA County Intermediate Cup

Results

Final
94. 02/04/16  14:30 Olney Town (First) 1 - 2 Risborough Rangers (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
Semi-Final
93. 13/02/16  15:00 Olney Town (First) 7 - 3 Letcombe (First)
[+]
92. 13/02/16  13:30 Risborough Rangers (First) 5 - 1 Cookham Dean (First Saturday)
[+]
Quarter-Final
91. 23/01/16  13:30 Olney Town (First) 3 - 2 Westwood United (First)
[+]
90. 23/01/16  13:30 Hale Leys United (First) 1 - 2 Risborough Rangers (First)
[+]
89. 23/01/16  13:30 Cookham Dean (First Saturday) 4 - 3 Pitstone & Ivinghoe United (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
88. 23/01/16  13:30 Finchampstead (First) 1 - 2 Letcombe (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
4th Round
87. 02/01/16  13:30 Cookham Dean (First Saturday) 2 - 1 Maidenhead Magpies (First)
[+]
86. 16/01/16  13:30 Westwood United (First) 5 - 2 Long Wittenham Athletic (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
85. 09/01/16  13:30 Lambourn Sports (First) 3 - 4 Finchampstead (First)
[+]
84. 12/01/16  19:45 Abingdon Town (First) 0 - 4 Letcombe (First)
[+]
83. 09/01/16  13:30 APBS FC (First) 4 - 4 Olney Town (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
82. 09/01/16  13:30 Hale Leys United (First) 2 - 1 Lynch Pin (First)
[+]
81. 02/01/16  13:30 Old Bradwell United (First) 2 - 4 Pitstone & Ivinghoe United (First)
[+]
80. 16/01/16  13:30 Loughton Manor (First) 0 - 2 Risborough Rangers (First)
[+]
3rd Round
79. 14/11/15  14:00 Maidenhead Magpies (First) 6 - 1 Berks County (First Team)
[+]
78. 14/11/15  14:00 Long Wittenham Athletic (First) 3 - 0 Wantage Town FC (Reserves)
[+]
77. 14/11/15  14:00 Finchampstead (First) 1 - 0 Shrivenham (First)
[+]
76. 14/11/15  14:00 Sandhurst Town (First) 0 - 2 Westwood United (First)
[+]
75. 14/11/15  14:00 Letcombe (First) 5 - 2 Newbury (First)
[+]
74. 14/11/15  14:00 Crowmarsh Gifford (First) 3 - 11 Lambourn Sports (First)
[+]
73. 13/11/15  19:45 Abingdon Town (First) 4 - 2 Hurst (First)
[+]
72. 14/11/15  14:00 Reading YMCA (First) 1 - 3 Cookham Dean (First Saturday)
[+]
71. 14/11/15  14:00 Lynch Pin (First) 2 - 1 Langley (First)
[+]
70. 21/11/15  15:00 Risborough Rangers (First) 3 - 0 Chalvey (WMC) Sports (First)
[+]
69. 14/11/15  15:00 Olney Town (First) 3 - 0 Buckingham Athletic (First)
[+]
68. 14/11/15  14:00 Pitstone & Ivinghoe United (First) 2 - 1 Chesham United FC (Reserves)
[+]
67. 14/11/15  14:00 APBS FC (First) 5 - 1 Amersham Town (First)
[+]
66. 14/11/15  14:00 Loughton Manor (First) 2 - 2 Holmer Green (Reserves)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 6 - 5 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
65. 14/11/15  14:00 Slough Central (First) 1 - 13 Hale Leys United (First)
[+]
64. 14/11/15  14:00 Old Bradwell United (First) 4 - 1 Aston Clinton (First)
[+]
2nd Round
63. 10/10/15  15:00 Crowmarsh Gifford (First) 3 - 0 Didcot Town FC (Reserves)
[+]
62. 10/10/15  15:00 Abingdon Town (First) 2 - 1 Kintbury Rangers (First)
[+]
61. 10/10/15  15:00 Shrivenham (First) 5 - 0 East Hendred AFC (First)
[+]
60. 10/10/15  15:00 Faringdon Town (First) 0 - 4 Wantage Town FC (Reserves)
[+]
59. 10/10/15  14:00 Lambourn Sports (First) 3 - 2 AFC Aldermaston (First)
[+]
58. 10/10/15  15:00 Saxton Rovers (First) 0 - 3 Letcombe (First)
[+]
57. 10/10/15  14:00 Mortimer (First) 0 - 3 Long Wittenham Athletic (First)
[+]
56. 10/10/15  15:00 Newbury (First) 3 - 0 Wallingford Town AFC (First)
[+]
55. 10/10/15  15:00 Taplow United (Saturday) (First) 0 - 5 Reading YMCA (First)
[+]
54. 12/10/15  19:45 Binfield (Reserves) 2 - 3 Cookham Dean (First Saturday)
[+]
53. 10/10/15  15:00 Sandhurst Town (First) 4 - 1 Windsor (Reserves)
[+]
52. 10/10/15  15:00 Berks County (First Team) 3 - 0 Ascot United (Development)
[+]
51. 10/10/15  15:00 Finchampstead (First) Home Walkover AFC Corinthians (First)
[+]
50. 10/10/15  15:00 Hurst (First) 1 - 0 Highmoor/Ibis (Reserves Saturday)
[+]
49. 10/10/15  15:00 Maidenhead Magpies (First) 5 - 1 Bracknell Town (Development)
[+]
48. 10/10/15  15:00 Winnersh Rangers (First Saturday) Away Walkover Westwood United (First)
[+]
47. 10/10/15  15:00 Amersham Town (First) 1 - 1 AFC Spartans (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 6 - 5 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
46. 21/10/15  19:45 Chesham United FC (Reserves) 4 - 3 Marlow United (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
45. 10/10/15  15:00 Slough Heating Laurencians (First) 2 - 2 Langley (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 5 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
44. 10/10/15  14:55 Chalvey (WMC) Sports (First) 8 - 0 Prestwood (First)
[+]
43. 10/10/15  15:00 Lynch Pin (First) 5 - 3 Chalfont Wasps (First)
[+]
42. 10/10/15  15:00 Great Missenden (First) 4 - 4 Slough Central (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
41. 10/10/15  15:00 Risborough Rangers (First) 6 - 0 Stokenchurch (First)
[+]
40. 10/10/15  15:00 Holmer Green (Reserves) 2 - 1 Flackwell Heath FC (Reserves)
[+]
39. 10/10/15  15:00 Aston Clinton (First) 7 - 3 Clean Slate (First)
[+]
38. 10/10/15  15:00 Loughton Manor (First) 4 - 1 Great Horwood (First)
[+]
37. 10/10/15  14:55 Aylesbury Dynamos (First) 2 - 6 Olney Town (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
36. 10/10/15  15:00 APBS FC (First) 4 - 2 Wolverton Town (First Sat)
[+]
35. 10/10/15  15:00 Hale Leys United (First) 6 - 1 New Bradwell St Peter (First)
[+]
34. 10/10/15  15:00 Pitstone & Ivinghoe United (First) 3 - 2 Haddenham United (First)
[+]
33. 10/10/15  15:00 Buckingham Athletic (First) 2 - 1 Mursley United (First)
[+]
32. 10/10/15  15:00 Comet MK (First) 1 - 6 Old Bradwell United (First)
[+]
1st Round
31. 12/09/15  15:00 Abingdon Town (First) Home Walkover Frilsham & Yattendon (First)
[+]
30. 12/09/15  15:00 Letcombe (First) 2 - 1 Drayton First
[+]
29. 12/09/15  15:00 Woodley United (First) 2 - 2 AFC Corinthians (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
28. 12/09/15  15:00 Westwood United (First) 1 - 0 Reading Town (First)
[+]
27. 12/09/15  15:00 Old Windsor (First) 1 - 3 Winnersh Rangers (First Saturday)
[+]
26. 12/09/15  15:00 Unity (First) 3 - 3 Binfield (Reserves)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
25. 12/09/15  15:00 Windsor (Reserves) 7 - 6 Holyport (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
24. 12/09/15  15:00 Eton Wick (First) 2 - 3 Slough Heating Laurencians (First)
[+]
23. 12/09/15  15:00 Chalvey (WMC) Sports (First) 1 - 0 AFC Amersham (First)
[+]
22. 12/09/15  15:00 Risborough Rangers (First) 6 - 1 Wendover (First)
[+]
21. 19/09/15  15:00 Iver Heath Rovers (First) 1 - 3 Marlow United (First)
[+]
20. 12/09/15  15:00 FC Titans (First) 2 - 5 Langley (First)
[+]
19. 12/09/15  15:00 Amersham Town (First) 4 - 0 Hazlemere Sports (First)
[+]
18. 12/09/15  15:00 Pond Park Rangers (First) 1 - 2 AFC Spartans (First)
[+]
17. 12/09/15  15:00 Stokenchurch (First) 2 - 1 Bucks CC (First)
[+]
16. 12/09/15  15:00 Penn & Tylers Green (First) 1 - 2 Lynch Pin (First)
[+]
15. 12/09/15  15:00 KS Gryf (First) 3 - 4 Great Missenden (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
14. 12/09/15  15:00 Aston Clinton (First) 2 - 1 Stewkley (First)
[+]
13. 12/09/15  15:00 Loughton Manor (First) 3 - 1 Walton Court Wanderers (First)
[+]
12. 12/09/15  15:00 Clean Slate (First) 3 - 2 Elmhurst (First)
[+]
11. 12/09/15  15:00 Pitstone & Ivinghoe United (First) 16 - 0 MK Wanderers (First)
[+]
10. 12/09/15  15:00 Aylesbury Dynamos (First) 3 - 0 Hanslope (First)
[+]
9. 12/09/15  15:00 Haddenham United (First) 5 - 1 Grendon Rangers (First)
[+]
8. 12/09/15  15:00 Winslow United (First) 2 - 3 Old Bradwell United (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
7. 12/09/15  15:00 Aylesbury United FC (Reserves) 2 - 3 New Bradwell St Peter (First)
[+]
6. 12/09/15  15:00 Stony Stratford Town (First) 1 - 3 Buckingham Athletic (First)
[+]
5. 12/09/15  15:00 Hale Leys United (First) 4 - 0 Long Crendon (First)
[+]
4. 12/09/15  15:00 Mursley United (First) 4 - 0 Great Linford (First)
[+]
3. 12/09/15  15:00 Great Horwood (First) 2 - 2 Buckingham Town (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
2. 12/09/15  15:00 MK Titans (First) 0 - 17 Olney Town (First)
[+]
1. 12/09/15  15:00 Marsh Gibbon (First) 1 - 3 APBS FC (First)
[+]