BBFA County Minor Un 16 Cup

Results

Final
67. 27/04/14  15:00 AFC Newbury Boys and Girls (U16 Reds) 2 - 1 Holmer Green Minors (U16)
[+]
Semi Final
66. 23/03/14  14:00 AFC Newbury Boys and Girls (U16 Reds) 2 - 2 Maidenhead Boys & Girls (U16 Athletico
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
65. 23/03/14  14:00 Holmer Green Minors (U16) 3 - 0 Moretonville Junior (U16 Rovers)
[+]
Quarter Final
64. 02/03/14  13:30 Childrey Youth (U16) 1 - 4 Maidenhead Boys & Girls (U16 Athletico
[+]
63. 02/03/14  13:30 AFC Newbury Boys and Girls (U16 Reds) 1 - 0 Reading Town (U16)
[+]
62. 16/03/14  13:30 Newport Pagnell Town (U16 Lions) 1 - 2 Holmer Green Minors (U16)
[+]
61. 09/03/14  13:30 Moretonville Junior (U16 Rovers) 4 - 3 Beaconsfield Holtspur (U16)
[+]
4th Round
60. 02/02/14  13:00 Childrey Youth (U16) 2 - 0 Burnham Junior (U16 Leopards )
[+]
59. 23/02/14  13:00 Maidenhead Boys & Girls (U16 Athletico 8 - 0 Woodley Hammers (U16 Internationale)
[+]
57. 02/02/14  13:00 AFC Newbury Boys and Girls (U16 Reds) 4 - 1 Bracknell Town JFC (U16 Robins)
[+]
56. 02/02/14  13:00 Bedgrove Dynamos (U16 Dynamos) 1 - 3 Newport Pagnell Town (U16 Lions)
[+]
55. 09/02/14  13:00 Milton Keynes City (U16 Tigers) 0 - 6 Holmer Green Minors (U16)
[+]
54. 23/02/14  13:00 Chalfont St Peter FC (U16) 0 - 9 Beaconsfield Holtspur (U16)
[+]
53. 23/02/14  14:00 Ballinger (U16) 1 - 8 Moretonville Junior (U16 Rovers)
[+]
3rd Round
52. 24/11/13  13:30 Childrey Youth (U16) 2 - 1 Cholsey Bluebirds (U16)
[+]
51. 24/11/13  13:30 Didcot Town FC (U16) 4 - 0 Eldon Celtic Youth (U16 Lions)
[+]
50. 24/11/13  13:30 Meadway Youth (U16) 1 - 4 Reading Town (U16)
[+]
49. 24/11/13  13:30 AFC Newbury Boys and Girls (U16 Reds) 8 - 0 Cumnor Minors (U16)
[+]
48. 24/11/13  13:30 Burnham Junior (U16 Leopards ) 5 - 2 Thames Valley Youth (U16)
[+]
47. 24/11/13  13:30 Woodley Hammers (U16 Internationale) 2 - 2 Langley Zebras (U16)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 3 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
46. 24/11/13  13:30 Golden Eagles (U16) 2 - 4 Bracknell Town JFC (U16 Robins)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
45. 24/11/13  13:30 Windsor Youth (U16 Magpies) 1 - 2 Maidenhead Boys & Girls (U16 Athletico
[+]
44. 24/11/13  13:30 Chalfont St Peter FC (U16) 4 - 1 Chalfont Saints (U16)
[+]
43. 24/11/13  13:30 Beaconsfield Holtspur (U16) 6 - 1 Naphill (U16)
[+]
42. 24/11/13  13:30 Holmer Green Minors (U16) 2 - 0 Taplow Boys (U16 A)
[+]
41. 24/11/13  13:30 Ballinger (U16) 5 - 0 Marlow Town (U16)
[+]
40. 24/11/13  13:30 Tattenhoe (U16) 2 - 3 Newport Pagnell Town (U16 Lions)
[+]
39. 24/11/13  13:30 City Colts Youth (U16 Tigers) 2 - 3 Moretonville Junior (U16 Rovers)
[+]
38. 24/11/13  13:30 Samba (U16) 0 - 3 Bedgrove Dynamos (U16 Dynamos)
[+]
37. 24/11/13  13:30 Milton Keynes City (U16 Tigers) 1 - 0 Shenley (U16 Jaguars)
[+]
2nd Round
36. 20/10/13  13:30 Prospect Pumas (U16) 0 - 3 Childrey Youth (U16)
[+]
35. 20/10/13  13:30 St Edmunds (U16) Away Walkover Cumnor Minors (U16)
[+]
34. 20/10/13  13:30 Milton United (U16) 2 - 4 Didcot Town FC (U16)
[+]
33. 10/11/13  13:00 Eldon Celtic Youth (U16 Lions) 4 - 1 AFC Newbury Colts (U16)
[+]
32. 20/10/13  13:30 Thatcham Tornadoes (U16 B (PHYL)) 0 - 13 AFC Newbury Boys and Girls (U16 Reds)
[+]
31. 20/10/13  13:30 Shrivenham (U16 S&W Royals) 1 - 3 Cholsey Bluebirds (U16)
[+]
30. 20/10/13  13:30 Meadway Youth (U16) 16 - 0 Burghfield (U16 Royals)
[+]
29. 10/11/13  13:00 Newbury Youth (U16) 1 - 8 Reading Town (U16)
[+]
28. 20/10/13  13:30 Dynamos J (U16) Away Walkover Woodley Hammers (U16 Internationale)
[+]
27. 20/10/13  13:30 Burnham Junior (U16 Leopards ) Home Walkover Ascot United (U16 Raiders)
[+]
26. 17/11/13  13:00 Thames Valley Youth (U16) 4 - 1 Boyne Hill Boys & Girls (U16 Dragons)
[+]
25. 20/10/13  13:30 Hurst Youth (U16) 1 - 5 Bracknell Town JFC (U16 Robins)
[+]
24. 20/10/13  13:30 Signcraft (U16) Away Walkover Windsor Youth (U16 Magpies)
[+]
23. 20/10/13  13:30 Twyford Comets (U16 Colts) 2 - 5 Golden Eagles (U16)
[+]
22. 10/11/13  13:00 Crusaders Boys & Girls (U16 Kings) 0 - 4 Langley Zebras (U16)
[+]
21. 20/10/13  13:30 Maidenhead Boys & Girls (U16 Athletico 9 - 2 Wokingham & Emmbrook (U16 Black)
[+]
20. 20/10/13  13:30 Chalfont Saints (U16) 3 - 1 Marlow Royals (U16)
[+]
19. 10/11/13  13:00 Taplow Boys (U16 A) 6 - 0 Chesham United (Youth) (U16)
[+]
18. 20/10/13  13:30 Amersham Town (U16) Away Walkover Holmer Green Minors (U16)
[+]
17. 10/11/13  13:00 Wendover Junior (U16) Away Walkover Naphill (U16)
[+]
16. 20/10/13  13:30 Prestwood Colts & Girls (U16 Panthers) Away Walkover Chalfont St Peter FC (U16)
[+]
15. 20/10/13  13:30 AFC Lightning (U16) 3 - 9 Ballinger (U16)
[+]
14. 20/10/13  13:30 Wendover Junior Colts (U16) 1 - 10 Beaconsfield Holtspur (U16)
[+]
13. 10/11/13  13:00 Marlow Town (U16) 2 - 0 Penn & Tylers Green (U16)
[+]
12. 20/10/13  13:30 Winslow United Youth (U16 Pumas) 1 - 5 City Colts Youth (U16 Tigers)
[+]
11. 20/10/13  13:30 Great Linford (U16 Wasps) 2 - 7 Bedgrove Dynamos (U16 Dynamos)
[+]
10. 10/11/13  13:00 Newton Longville (U16 Reds) 0 - 6 Newport Pagnell Town (U16 Lions)
[+]
9. 20/10/13  13:30 Emberton Athletic Youth (U16) 3 - 4 Moretonville Junior (U16 Rovers)
[+]
8. 20/10/13  13:30 Southside United (U16 ) 1 - 3 Milton Keynes City (U16 Tigers)
[+]
7. 20/10/13  13:30 MK Wanderers (U16 Kestrels) 2 - 5 Shenley (U16 Jaguars)
[+]
6. 20/10/13  13:30 Samba (U16) Home Walkover Stantonbury Social Elite (U16)
[+]
5. 20/10/13  13:30 Grendon Rangers (U16) 0 - 9 Tattenhoe (U16)
[+]
1st Round
4. 20/10/13  14:00 Abingdon United FC (U16) 1 - 3 Reading Town (U16)
[+]
3. 13/10/13  14:00 Boyne Hill Boys & Girls (U16 Dragons) Home Walkover Slough Town Youth (U16)
[+]
2. 13/10/13  14:00 Aston Clinton Colts JFC (U16) 3 - 7 Newport Pagnell Town (U16 Lions)
[+]
1. 13/10/13  14:00 Moretonville Junior (U16 Rovers) 2 - 1 Stony Stratford Town (U16)
[+]