BBFA County Sunday Junior Cup

Results

Final
146. 07/04/13  10:30 Alpha Arms Academicals*****Disbanded ( 3 - 1 Budgens (First)
[+]
Semi Final
145. 10/03/13  10:30 Coachmakers Arms (First) 1 - 2 Budgens (First)
[+]
144. 10/03/13  10:30 Alpha Arms Academicals*****Disbanded ( 5 - 3 Polonia Reading (First)
[+]
6th Round
143. 24/02/13  10:30 RG Athletic*****Disbanded (First) 0 - 3 Polonia Reading (First)
[+]
142. 24/02/13  10:30 Budgens (First) 5 - 1 Whitley Wood (First)
[+]
141. 17/02/13  10:30 Alpha Arms Academicals*****Disbanded ( Home Walkover AFC Wellsbourne (First)
[+]
140. 17/02/13  10:30 Longwick Sports Club (First) 1 - 3 Coachmakers Arms (First)
[+]
5th Round
139. 17/02/13  10:30 Saxton Pirates (First) 0 - 3 Polonia Reading (First)
[+]
138. 03/02/13  10:30 RG Athletic*****Disbanded (First) 3 - 2 AFC Burghfield (First)
[+]
137. 17/02/13  10:30 Warfield United (First) 3 - 4 Whitley Wood (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
136. 17/02/13  10:30 Loddon Valley Rangers (First) 2 - 2 Budgens (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 6 - 7 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
135. 03/02/13  10:30 AFC Wellsbourne (First) 6 - 1 Airport Motors Colnbrook (First)
[+]
134. 27/01/13  10:30 Alpha Arms Academicals*****Disbanded ( Home Walkover Sunters Wood United (First)
[+]
133. 03/02/13  10:30 Coachmakers Arms (First) 3 - 1 AFC Manor Fields*****do not use (First
[+]
132. 03/02/13  10:30 Longwick Sports Club (First) 4 - 1 New City Saints (First)
[+]
4th Round
131. 06/01/13  10:30 AFC Valley (First) 0 - 7 Saxton Pirates (First)
[+]
130. 13/01/13  10:30 Hampstead Norreys (Newbury) (First) 2 - 3 AFC Burghfield (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
129. 06/01/13  10:30 Cold Ash (First) 0 - 4 RG Athletic*****Disbanded (First)
[+]
128. 03/02/13  10:30 Calcot Lokomotiv (First) 3 - 9 Polonia Reading (First)
[+]
127. 06/01/13  10:30 Loddon Valley Rangers (First) 10 - 0 Kennet Valley (First)
[+]
126. 06/01/13  10:30 Whitley Wood (First) 5 - 1 Wokingham & Emmbrook (Sunday)
[+]
125. 06/01/13  10:30 Iver Heath Village (First) 1 - 2 Warfield United (First)
[+]
124. 06/01/13  10:30 County (Reading) (First) 2 - 4 Budgens (First)
[+]
123. 06/01/13  10:30 AFC Wellsbourne (First) 8 - 4 Stoke Poges Dons (First)
[+]
122. 06/01/13  10:30 Airport Motors Colnbrook (First) 2 - 0 Bracknell Forest (First)
[+]
121. 06/01/13  10:30 Alpha Arms Academicals*****Disbanded ( 4 - 1 Butlers (First)
[+]
120. 06/01/13  10:30 Downley Albion (Sunday) 2 - 3 Sunters Wood United (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
119. 06/01/13  10:30 New City Saints (First) 6 - 3 AFC Waddesdon (First)
[+]
118. 06/01/13  10:30 FC MMIX (First) 0 - 2 Coachmakers Arms (First)
[+]
117. 06/01/13  10:30 Naphill Mens (First) 0 - 2 Longwick Sports Club (First)
[+]
116. 06/01/13  10:30 Punjab United (First) 4 - 5 AFC Manor Fields*****do not use (First
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
3rd Round
115. 09/12/12  10:30 Fox & Hounds (Reading) (Reserves) Away Walkover Calcot Lokomotiv (First)
[+]
114. 02/12/12  10:30 Cold Ash (First) 4 - 1 Sutton Wanderers (First)
[+]
113. 02/12/12  10:30 Tree Grove (First) 4 - 5 AFC Valley (First)
[+]
112. 09/12/12  10:30 Pangbourne (First) 0 - 5 RG Athletic*****Disbanded (First)
[+]
111. 09/12/12  10:30 Meadway Youth (Seniors) 3 - 4 AFC Burghfield (First)
[+]
110. 02/12/12  10:30 Shinfield Rangers (First) 1 - 2 Hampstead Norreys (Newbury) (First)
[+]
109. 09/12/12  10:30 Purley (Reserves) 3 - 5 Kennet Valley (First)
[+]
108. 09/12/12  10:30 Saxton Pirates (First) 7 - 5 Thatcham Redsox (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (5 - 5 after 90 mins)
107. 09/12/12  10:30 Rutherford Laboratory (First) 2 - 8 Polonia Reading (First)
[+]
106. 09/12/12  10:30 Mod (First) 2 - 3 Whitley Wood (First)
[+]
105. 09/12/12  10:30 Budgens (First) 1 - 1 Golden Farmer Rangers (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 1 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
104. 25/11/12  10:30 Loddon Valley Rangers (First) 3 - 2 Winkfield (First)
[+]
103. 02/12/12  10:30 William Twigg Vets (First) 2 - 6 Bracknell Forest (First)
[+]
102. 25/11/12  10:30 Maidenhead Wanderers (First) 2 - 5 Iver Heath Village (First)
[+]
101. 09/12/12  10:30 Warfield United (First) 4 - 0 North Ascot Patriots (First)
[+]
100. 09/12/12  10:30 Wokingham & Emmbrook (Sunday) 3 - 0 Meridian (First)
[+]
99. 25/11/12  10:30 County (Reading) (First) 8 - 1 Loxwood Park Rangers (First)
[+]
98. 02/12/12  10:30 Alpha Arms Academicals*****Disbanded ( 3 - 0 Shepherd Hut 2009 (First)
[+]
97. 02/12/12  10:30 Airport Motors Colnbrook (First) Home Walkover Lacey Green (First)
[+]
96. 25/11/12  10:30 Butlers (First) 2 - 0 Red Lion Rangers*****disbanded (First)
[+]
95. 09/12/12  10:30 Jager AFC (First) 1 - 2 Downley Albion (Sunday)
[+]
94. 09/12/12  10:30 AFC Wellsbourne (First) 12 - 2 Wycombe Marsh (First)
[+]
93. 09/12/12  10:30 FC Beaconsfield (Reserves Sunday) 2 - 4 Sunters Wood United (First)
[+]
92. 09/12/12  10:30 Stoke Poges Dons (First) 7 - 2 Merrymakers Old Boys (First)
[+]
91. 02/12/12  10:30 Seer Green (Chesham) (First) 0 - 1 Naphill Mens (First)
[+]
90. 02/12/12  10:30 Olney Town (Vets) 1 - 4 FC MMIX (First)
[+]
89. 02/12/12  10:30 New City Saints (First) 10 - 2 AFC Unique (First)
[+]
88. 09/12/12  10:30 Open University (First) 3 - 8 AFC Manor Fields*****do not use (First
[+]
87. 02/12/12  10:30 Aylesbury United Juniors (First) 1 - 3 Longwick Sports Club (First)
[+]
86. 09/12/12  10:30 New Bradwell (2012)*****DISBANDED (Fir 1 - 4 Coachmakers Arms (First)
[+]
85. 09/12/12  10:30 Phoenix St Johns (First) 4 - 5 AFC Waddesdon (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
84. 25/11/12  10:30 Cheddington (Sun) 1 - 2 Punjab United (First)
[+]
2nd Round
83. 21/10/12  10:30 Golden Farmer Rangers (First) Home Walkover Imaan (First)
[+]
82. 21/10/12  10:30 Whitley Wood (First) 7 - 3 Woodley Hammers (Reserves (BDSL))
[+]
81. 21/10/12  10:30 Charvil Rangers (First) 2 - 3 Bracknell Forest (First)
[+]
80. 21/10/12  10:30 Pinkneys Green (First) 4 - 5 County (Reading) (First)
[+]
79. 21/10/12  10:30 Sandhurst Sports Club (First) 4 - 7 Loddon Valley Rangers (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
78. 21/10/12  10:30 William Twigg Vets (First) 3 - 2 Arborfield (First)
[+]
77. 21/10/12  10:30 Roebuck (First) 0 - 3 Wokingham & Emmbrook (Sunday)
[+]
76. 21/10/12  10:30 116 Exiles (Reserves) 0 - 3 Loxwood Park Rangers (First)
[+]
75. 28/10/12  10:30 Hope & Anchor (First) 2 - 4 North Ascot Patriots (First)
[+]
74. 21/10/12  10:30 Winkfield (First) 3 - 1 TMW Emmbrook (First)
[+]
73. 21/10/12  10:30 Warfield United (First) 4 - 1 Earley United (First)
[+]
72. 21/10/12  10:30 FC Rapids (First) 1 - 2 Mod (First)
[+]
71. 21/10/12  10:30 Meridian (First) 5 - 2 Prince (First)
[+]
70. 21/10/12  10:30 Caversham AFC (First) 2 - 3 Maidenhead Wanderers (First)
[+]
69. 21/10/12  10:30 Meadway Youth (Seniors) 10 - 0 Polish Social (Sunday) (First)
[+]
68. 21/10/12  10:30 Warwick Arms (Reading) (First) 2 - 2 Purley (Reserves)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 1 - 2 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
67. 21/10/12  10:30 Budgens (First) 2 - 1 3M (First)
[+]
66. 21/10/12  10:30 Polonia Reading (First) 7 - 3 Falkland (First)
[+]
65. 21/10/12  10:30 Saxton Pirates (First) 8 - 1 Blue Ball (First)
[+]
64. 21/10/12  10:30 Brightwell (First) 0 - 4 Pangbourne (First)
[+]
63. 21/10/12  10:30 Rutherford Laboratory (First) 2 - 1 Tilehurst United (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
62. 21/10/12  10:30 Cold Ash (First) 10 - 0 Theale (First Sunday)
[+]
61. 21/10/12  10:30 Sutton Revolution (First) Away Walkover Kennet Valley (First)
[+]
60. 21/10/12  10:30 Shefford Upon Burghclere (First) 3 - 3 Shinfield Rangers (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 0 - 2 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
59. 21/10/12  10:30 Hampstead Norreys (Newbury) (First) 1 - 1 Whitley Athletic (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
58. 21/10/12  10:30 AFC Valley (First) Home Walkover Purley Jubilee (First)
[+]
57. 21/10/12  10:30 Victoria Arms (Reading) (First) 1 - 3 Fox & Hounds (Reading) (Reserves)
[+]
56. 21/10/12  10:30 Barton Rovers (Reserves Sunday) 0 - 6 RG Athletic*****Disbanded (First)
[+]
55. 21/10/12  10:30 Diamond Black (Reserves) Away Walkover AFC Burghfield (First)
[+]
54. 21/10/12  10:30 Sutton Wanderers (First) Home Walkover Lion (First)
[+]
53. 21/10/12  10:30 Thatcham Redsox (First) 8 - 2 Tilehurst Titans (First)
[+]
52. 21/10/12  10:30 Burghfield (First) 2 - 3 Tree Grove (First)
[+]
51. 21/10/12  10:30 Calcot Lokomotiv (First) 12 - 0 Parklife Rovers (First)
[+]
50. 21/10/12  10:30 Iver Heath Village (First) 3 - 1 Old Windsor (Reserves (Sunday))
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
48. 21/10/12  10:30 Horse & Jockey (First) 1 - 3 Seer Green (Chesham) (First)
[+]
47. 21/10/12  10:30 Hedgerley (First) 2 - 6 Red Lion Rangers*****disbanded (First)
[+]
46. 21/10/12  10:30 Stag (First) Away Walkover Downley Albion (Sunday)
[+]
45. 21/10/12  10:30 Booker (First) 1 - 10 Sunters Wood United (First)
[+]
44. 21/10/12  10:30 AFC Wellsbourne (First) 6 - 3 Hazlemere Sports (First Sunday)
[+]
43. 21/10/12  10:30 Hithercroft (First) 3 - 5 Wycombe Marsh (First)
[+]
42. 21/10/12  10:30 SBL Panthers (First) Away Walkover Lacey Green (First)
[+]
41. 21/10/12  10:30 Datchet Village (First) 2 - 4 Butlers (First)
[+]
40. 21/10/12  10:30 Stoke Poges Dons (First) 5 - 2 Wraysbury Village (Reserves Sunday)
[+]
39. 21/10/12  10:30 Jager AFC (First) 4 - 0 AFC Marlow HG (First)
[+]
38. 21/10/12  10:30 Langley Village (First) 2 - 4 Shepherd Hut 2009 (First)
[+]
37. 21/10/12  10:30 Alpha Arms Academicals*****Disbanded ( 6 - 1 Royale Cippenham (First)
[+]
36. 21/10/12  10:30 Merrymakers Old Boys (First) 6 - 1 Eton Rifles (First)
[+]
35. 21/10/12  10:30 Wye Rangers (First) 1 - 2 Naphill Mens (First)
[+]
34. 21/10/12  10:30 Airport Motors Colnbrook (First) Home Walkover AFC Donsville (Res)
[+]
32. 21/10/12  10:30 Pioneer (Reserves) 1 - 3 Open University (First)
[+]
31. 21/10/12  10:30 Olney Town (Vets) 5 - 3 Chesham Town*****Disbanded (First)
[+]
30. 21/10/12  10:30 AFC Manor Fields*****do not use (First 9 - 1 Stantonbury Social Elite (Res Sat)
[+]
29. 21/10/12  10:30 New City Saints (First) Home Walkover Misty Moon (First)
[+]
28. 21/10/12  10:30 Cheddington (Sun) Home Walkover Real Aylesbury (First)
[+]
27. 21/10/12  10:30 Longwick Sports Club (First) 8 - 1 Buckingham United (First A)
[+]
26. 21/10/12  10:30 Stanton Manor (First) 3 - 6 AFC Waddesdon (First)
[+]
25. 21/10/12  10:30 FC MMIX (First) 2 - 2 Pond Park Rangers (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
24. 21/10/12  10:30 Phoenix St Johns (First) Home Walkover KCP Brill (First)
[+]
23. 21/10/12  10:30 Last post (Res) 0 - 2 Aylesbury United Juniors (First)
[+]
22. 21/10/12  10:30 New Bradwell (2012)*****DISBANDED (Fir 6 - 1 Weston Turville (First)
[+]
21. 21/10/12  10:30 Coachmakers Arms (First) 6 - 1 Sportsmans Arms (First)
[+]
20. 21/10/12  10:30 MK United MMXI (First) 4 - 6 Punjab United (First)
[+]
1st Round
19. 23/09/12  10:30 Atletico Muchachos (First) 3 - 7 Whitley Wood (First)
[+]
18. 23/09/12  10:30 Arborfield (First) 10 - 1 Crownwood Dukes (First)
[+]
17. 23/09/12  10:30 Warfield United (First) 7 - 1 Trentonians (First)
[+]
16. 23/09/12  10:30 Old Windsor (Reserves (Sunday)) 4 - 3 Southbank (First)
[+]
15. 23/09/12  10:30 Prince (First) 2 - 0 Maidenhead Nomads (Reserves)
[+]
14. 23/09/12  10:30 Calfridus Wanderers (First) 4 - 10 North Ascot Patriots (First)
[+]
13. 23/09/12  10:30 Pinkneys Green (First) 4 - 2 FC A1 Group (First)
[+]
12. 23/09/12  10:30 Mod (First) 5 - 1 Dc Steamers (First)
[+]
11. 23/09/12  10:30 AFC Wokingham (First) 2 - 7 William Twigg Vets (First)
[+]
10. 23/09/12  10:30 FC Rapids (First) Home Walkover Dukes Head (Wokingham) (First)
[+]
9. 23/09/12  10:30 116 Exiles (Reserves) 4 - 3 Bracknell Royals (First)
[+]
8. 23/09/12  10:30 Charvil Rangers (First) 6 - 1 Windsor United (First)
[+]
7. 23/09/12  10:30 Meadway Youth (Seniors) 9 - 0 AFC Earley (First)
[+]
6. 23/09/12  10:30 Loxwood Park Rangers (First) 5 - 1 Eldon Celtic (RDSL)
[+]
5. 23/09/12  10:30 Maidenhead Wanderers (First) 3 - 2 Ghana Stars (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
4. 23/09/12  10:30 H&J Reading (First) 1 - 4 Caversham AFC (First)
[+]
3. 23/09/12  10:30 Richfield Rovers (Reserves) 2 - 5 Roebuck (First)
[+]
2. 23/09/12  10:30 Inter (First) 2 - 3 Bracknell Forest (First)
[+]
1. 23/09/12  10:30 Purley (Reserves) 3 - 2 Forest (First)
[+]