Berks & Bucks Charter Standard Clubs

Berks & Bucks currently have 198 Charter Standard Clubs, all aiming to provide a high quality football experience for anyone involved with the club

Charter Standard Community Clubs

 Club  Date Awarded
 Ascot United  02/01/2008
 Ashridge Park  13/05/2014
 Barton Rovers  23/05/2013
 Binfield  24/02/2010
 Bucks CC  25/11/2009
 Caversham AFC  24/02/2010
 Chesham United Ladies  04/01/2011
 Holmer Green  19/04/2007
 Marlow Youth  19/05/2009
 Moretonville Junior   
 Penn & Tylers Green  12/12/2007
 Sandhurst Town Boys & Girls  18/05/2012
 Shinfield Rangers Youth  04/03/2014
 Wantage Town  27/10/2008
 Wokingham & Emmbrook  03/06/2010
 Woodley Saints  28/01/2008
 Woodley United  11/05/2015

 

Charter Standard Development Clubs

Club  Date Awarded
 Abingdon Youth  20/01/2011
 Bracknell Cavaliers  26/05/2009
 Burghfield  11/08/2009
 Cold Ash Boys & Girls  07/06/2011
 Chesham United Youth  
 Delaford Colts  30/03/2010
 Didcot Town  18/12/2007
 FC Woodley  02/04/2009
 Flackwell Heath Minors  16/12/2009
 Grove Challengers  20/02/2014
 Milton United  23/03/2006
 MK Wanderers  04/02/2008
 Mortimer  02/04/2009
 Newport Pagnell Town  14/08/2009
 Pinewood  21/11/2008
 Reading Girls  10/06/2010
 Southside Utd  18/03/2015
 Stewkley  08/05/2013
 Tattenhoe  01/10/2010
 Tattenhoe Youth  10/04/2014
 Thatcham Tornadoes  02/01/2008
 Thatcham Town Harriers  29/04/2007
 Thatcham & Newbury Town Ladies and Girls  18/03/2015
 Westwood Wanderers  24/12/2007
 Winnersh  15/01/2009

 

Charter Standard Clubs

 Club Date Awarded
 AFC Aldermaston  07/10/2013
 AFC Charvil  26/06/2007
 AFC Crowthorne  17/03/2008
 AFC Lightning  01/06/2012
 AFC Newbury Boys  04/05/2007
 AFC Warfield  04/05/2013
 Amersham Town  03/07/2013
 Aylesbury Town  10/07/2009
 Beaconsfield Town  05/06/2009
 Botley Boys and Girls  01/07/2015
 Boyne Hill Boys & Girls  12/11/2012
 Bracknell Celtic  16/11/2011
 Bray  11/08/2009
 Buckingham Athletic  12/12/2011
 Burghfield CSA  04/07/2013
 Burnham  01/10/2010
 Burnham Junior  18/03/2009
 Cholsey Bluebirds  02/10/2009
 City Belles  14/08/2009
 Crendon Corinthians Youth  02/01/2008
 Cumnor Minors  17/01/2008
 Didcot Casuals  23/09/2013
 East MK  16/01/2014
 Eldon Celtic 'Juniors'  01/01/2014
 Emberton Athletic Youth  08/07/2009
 Farnham Royal Mavericks  18/09/2012
 FC Bracknell  21/01/2010
 FC Holyport  13/05/2014
 FC Woodley  02/02/2016
 Finchampstead  25/09/2006
 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer  04/09/2006
 Golden Eagles  06/01/2009
 Great Horwood  04/03/2010
 Great Linford  28/04/2007
 Grendon Rangers  05/07/2013
 Hanney Youth  26/08/2014
 Harwell & Hendred Youth  12/06/2009
 Heelands Rangers  27/11/2013
 Highmoor Ibis  11/06/2013
 Holy Trinity Juniors  04/02/2007
 Holyport Memorial  13/11/2008
 Holyport FC  13/05/2014
 Hughenden Valley  12/05/2008
 Kennet Valley  18/03/2009
 Kennington Athletic  19/10/2010
 KS Gryff  02/09/2013
 Laurel Park  15/06/2007
 Langley Challengers  13/05/2014
 Maidenhead Warriors  24/02/2010
 Marlow United  27/02/2012
 Milton Keynes City  06/03/2008
 MK College  01/07/2015
 Mursley  04/03/2014
 Newport Pagnell Youth  17/09/2007
 Newton Longville  27/11/2013
 Old Windsor  30/06/2011
 Olney Town Colts  03/05/2011
 Pangbourne Youth  03/07/2013
 Pitstone & Ivinghoe Juniors  28/04/2008
 Prestwood Colts & Girls  14/10/2010
 Purley Jubilee  15/04/2010
 Radley Youth  
 Radnage Raiders  
 Reading Rangers Junior  11/08/2009
 Reading Futsal Club  30/02/2014
 Reeves Rangers  13/12/2006
 Risborough Rangers FC  16/01/2013
 Risborough Rangers Juniors  11/08/2009
 Roman Rangers  17/07/2014
 Robertswood Rangers  19/11/2008
 Shenley FC  11/08/2009
 Shrivenham  02/01/2008
 South Reading  06/01/2009
 Southcote Colts  23/09/2013
 Spencers Wood Youth  22/02/2013
 St Edmunds  19/05/2009
 St Joseph Saturday  13/11/2008
 Stoke Hammond  20/08/2015
 Stewkley  08/05/2013
 Stony Stratford Town  01/06/2009
 Thames Valley Youth  06/04/2010
 Theale Tigers  13/12/2006
 Tilehurst Panthers Girls  11/08/2009
 Twyford Comets  23/04/2007
 Walllingford Town AFC  02/09/2013
 Wargrave Girls  04/02/2008
 Wargrave Wolves  01/07/2015
 Water Eaton Youth AFC  12/05/2011
 Whitegrove  01/12/2009
 Whiteknights  10/04/2008
 Widmer End United Junior  28/03/2006
 Willen  12/02/2008
 Wing Raiders  25/01/2013
 Winslow United FC  01/01/2014
 Wokingham & Bracknell  19/05/2009
 Wolverton Tigermoths  13/08/2007
 Wrightchoice Community Sports Association  19/10/2007
 Wycombe Saints  03/06/2008
 Wycombe Tigers Youth 01/08/2015 

 

 

Charter Standard Adult Clubs

 Club  Date Awarded
 Amersham Town FC  03/07/2013
 Aston Clinton  01/09/2006
 Beaconsfield SYCOB  18/05/2012
 Buckingham Town FC  11/01/2013
 Datchet Village  30/04/2013
 Grove Rangers  14/03/2014
 Hagbourne United  17/10/2011
 Hale Leys  20/02/2014
 Hanney FC  20/02/2014
 Harchester Hawks  01/03/2016
 Hurst  01/05/2009
 Letcombe  03/06/2008
 Long Crendon  23/05/2013
 Loughton Manor  14/07/2008
 Maidenhead Town  
 MK College  01/07/2015
 Mursley United  04/03/2014
 New Bradwell St. Peter  05/09/2012
 Newbury Ladies  15/08/2012
 Old Bradwell Utd  01/05/2012
 Olney Town FC  18/09/2012
 Pitstone & Ivinghoe  30/09/2015
 Risborough Rangers  16/01/2013
 Slough Town  
 Thatcham Town  
 Uffington FC  30/05/2014
 Wendover FC  17/07/2014
 Unite MK  29/04/2014
 Wycombe Wanderers Ladies  29/04/2007