BBFA Council Members

Introducing the Berks & Bucks FA Council.

President and Life Member
Mr W. J. Gosling, Tel: (01367) 718817

Chairman and Life Member
Mr D.C. Grainge, Tel/Fax: (01869) 253820, Please phone this number between 7pm and 9pm only) 

Deputy Chairman
Mr. J. Horsley, Tel: (01908) 616145 

Treasurer/Finance Director
Mr.G. Cardno - Email: Geoff.Cardno@Berks-BucksFA.com  

Chief Executive and Company Secretary
Liz Verrall, Berks & Bucks FA, First Floor, Stratton Court, Kimber Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, OX14 1BS 
Tel: (01235) 558457 - Email: Liz.Verrall@Berks-BucksFA.com

Hon. Referees Secretary
Mr P. R. Hitt, Tel: (01189) 267607

Hon. Cup Competitions Secretary                                                                                                                                             Mr R. A. Lipscombe, Tel/Fax: (01296) 486310

Hon. Youth Secretary
Currently Vacant

Hon Assistant Youth Secretary (All Youth & Minor Cup Competitions)
Mr. T Quenault, Tel: (01635) 827676

Representative on The F.A. Council
Mr R. A. Lipscombe, Tel/Fax: (01296) 486310

Referee Committee - Co-opted Member
Berks & Bucks Referees Association
Mr. Derek Reigate, Tel: (01189) 695 627

FULL LIST OF MEMBERS OF COUNCIL

Life Members
J. Atkins, (01494) 813283
W.J. Gosling, (01367) 718817
J.A. Christopher, (01235) 833437.
R.S. Heley, (01296) 481518
T.J. Hooker, (01494) 874632
J.C.W. Collier, (01237) 420324
R.G. Woolman, Tel: (01753) 853607 
D.J. Piper, Tel: (01635) 862092.
W.R. Johnson.
A. Bond , Tel: (01908) 378398
D. C. Grainge,
B. G. Moore, Tel: (01652) 649161
R.L. Custance, Tel: (01367) 252090
D.G. Jeanes, Tel: (01189) 413926
P. Floyd, Tel: (01189) 737987
D. Cladd

The above named, as Life Members, serve on Council irrespective of any other position held.

Elected Divisional Representatives

Division One (Aylesbury Vale)
R. Reading, Tel: (01296) 712155.
E.W.J. Miller,  Tel: (01296) 623 762
M. McStraw, Tel: (01296) 487 484

Division Two (Mid Bucks)
R. C. Ansell, Tel: (01494) 462876
T. Saunders,

Division Three (South Bucks)
B. Bowyer, Tel: (01628) 521539
W. Hing, Tel: (01753) 772976
G. Reeves, Tel: (01344) 412315

Division Four (East Berks) 
J.D. Griffiths, Tel: (01753) 646924
R. Bennett, Tel: (01189) 695509

Division Five (Reading Borough)
K. M. Parsons,Tel: (01189) 416279


Division Six (North and South Berks)
W. McKnight, Tel: (01367) 241346.
T Quenault, Tel: (01635) 827676
I. Wood

Division Seven (Milton Keynes)
J. L. Fenner, Tel: (01908) 371809
L. Passey, Tel: (01908) 617743
N. Aldren, Tel: (01280) 821736

Council Co-Opted Members
Hon. Referees Secretary
Mr P. R. Hitt,

Hon. Cup Competitions Secretary
Mr R. A. Lipscombe

Hon. Youth Secretary:
Currently Vacant

County Development Manager
Liz Pill
Liz.Pill@Berks-BucksFA.com

Berks & Bucks Referee’s Association Representative:
Mr D.H.G. Reigate.